Adlai Nortye Announces First Patient Dosed in Intermittent Weekly Dosing Arm of Global Phase 1 Trial of Pan-RAS(ON) Inhibitor AN9025

On July 16, 2026 Adlai Nortye Ltd. (NASDAQ: ANL) ("Adlai Nortye" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biotechnology company focused on the development of innovative cancer therapies, reported that the first patient has been dosed in the United States in the intermittent weekly dosing (QW) arm of the ongoing Phase 1 clinical trial of AN9025, a pan-RAS(ON) inhibitor.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

"Dosing the first U.S. patient with AN9025 on an intermittent weekly schedule is a significant milestone and advances our clinical strategy to evaluate AN9025 with a differentiated approach. We believe based on our preclinical data that weekly dosing could widen the therapeutic window, enabling higher dosing and/or improving tolerability and combinability by giving normal tissue a break while maintaining tumor RAS-signaling inhibition," said Dr. Archie Tse, President, Head of Research and Development at Adlai Nortye. "We look forward to efficiently progressing the global clinical development of AN9025 and generating meaningful data to support its future advancement. We continue to plan to share initial Phase 1 dose escalation data in 1H27 from the QD arm, with a potential early look at the QW arm."

The Phase 1 study is a first-in-human, multicenter, open-label trial designed to evaluate the safety, tolerability, pharmacokinetics and anti-tumor activity of AN9025 in patients with advanced or metastatic solid tumors harboring RAS mutations. This trial is being conducted by Adlai Nortye in collaboration with Jiangsu Aosaikang Pharmaceutical Co. Ltd. ("ASK Pharm") as a multi-regional clinical trial ("MRCT") pursuant to a license agreement, under which Adlai Nortye retains ex-China rights to AN9025, while ASK Pharm holds rights in mainland China, Hong Kong and Macao. With this announcement, both the QD and QW dose escalation arms are currently enrolling.

About AN9025

AN9025 is an oral small molecule pan-RAS(ON) inhibitor with best-in-class potential, designed to target a broad spectrum of RAS mutations across various tumor types. Preclinical studies have demonstrated that AN9025 effectively inhibits RAS-mutant cancers with potent and durable efficacy, including pancreatic, lung, and colorectal adenocarcinomas, and shows comparable or superior results relative to a benchmark agent of the same class.

(Press release, Adlai Nortye Biopharma, JUL 16, 2026, View Source [SID1234669279])

Trethera and UCLA Publish Comprehensive Review Highlighting Deoxycytidine Kinase as a Novel Metabolic Target for Cancer Therapy

On July 16, 2026 Trethera Corporation ("Trethera"), a clinical stage biopharmaceutical company developing first-in-class therapies for cancer and autoimmune diseases, reported a comprehensive peer-reviewed manuscript describing deoxycytidine kinase (dCK) as a promising novel metabolic target that may enable a new class of precision cancer therapies. The article, published in Nucleosides, Nucleotides & Nucleic Acids, reviews decades of scientific study of the deoxyribonucleoside salvage pathway and highlights TRE-515 as the first dCK inhibitor to advance into human clinical testing.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

The review describes how many tumors become increasingly dependent on the salvage pathway to maintain DNA precursor pools during rapid proliferation, DNA damage, and therapeutic stress. By selectively inhibiting the salvage pathway’s rate-limiting enzyme dCK, TRE-515 is designed to exploit a metabolic vulnerability that may exist across multiple tumor types while sparing normal tissues that primarily rely on de novo nucleotide synthesis.

The publication summarizes evidence demonstrating that specific genetic alterations—including BRCA2 deficiency and mutant p53—increase tumor reliance on dCK-mediated deoxyribonucleoside salvage. The authors further review emerging preclinical data supporting dCK inhibition in combination with DNA-damaging agents and radiation therapy that cause replication stress, suggesting that nucleotide salvage inhibition may enhance the activity of standard-of-care therapies across multiple tumor types.

"The data linking deoxyribonucleoside salvage to tumor growth and survival are very compelling but underappreciated relative to the historical focus on the de novo synthesis pathway," said Dr. Peter M. Clark, Professor of Molecular and Medical Pharmacology at the David Geffen School of Medicine at UCLA and publication first author. "This review highlights growing evidence that many tumors also depend on the deoxyribonucleoside salvage pathway under conditions of replication stress and DNA damage."

"True innovation doesn’t come from improving yesterday’s medicines—it comes from opening entirely new biological pathways for therapy," said Dr. Ken Schultz, Trethera Chief Executive Officer and publication co-author. "This publication reinforces the growing recognition that targeting dCK represents a new frontier in precision cancer medicine and positions TRE-515 at the forefront of that opportunity."

The publication also highlights the translational tools supporting TRE-515 development, including pharmacodynamic biomarkers designed to measure dCK activity and pathway inhibition to help guide future clinical studies.

Biochemical pathways for the supply of deoxyribonucleoside triphosphate pools. TRE-515 blocks the salvage pathway, which becomes upregulated during cancer growth and autoimmune disease.

(Press release, Trethera, JUL 16, 2026, View Source [SID1234669280])

Abbott Reports Second-Quarter 2026 Results and Raises Full-Year EPS Guidance

On July 16, 2026 Abbott (NYSE: ABT) reported financial results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2026.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Second-quarter sales increased 13.0 percent on a reported basis and 4.8 percent on a comparable basis.
Second-quarter GAAP diluted EPS of $0.53 and adjusted diluted EPS of $1.31, which excludes specified items.
Abbott reaffirms full-year 2026 comparable sales growth guidance of 6.5% to 7.5%1.
Abbott raises full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS guidance range to $5.45 to $5.60, compared to previous range of $5.38 to $5.58.
In April, Abbott completed enrollment in its TECTONIC U.S. pivotal trial. This trial is designed to evaluate Abbott’s investigational Coronary Intravascular Lithotripsy (IVL) System for treating severe calcification in coronary arteries prior to stent implantation.
In April, at the Heart Rhythm Society (HRS) conference, Abbott presented new late-breaking data from four clinical trials that demonstrated strong clinical outcomes across the company’s pulsed field ablation (PFA) and conduction system pacing (CSP) portfolios.
In May, Abbott announced it secured CE Mark for Libre Duo, the world’s first dual glucose-ketone biowearable sensor. By providing real-time visibility into glucose and ketone levels, this new technology helps optimize the management of diabetes by detecting rising ketone levels, which can lead to diabetic ketoacidosis, a serious health condition for people with diabetes.
In May, Abbott completed its submission to the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) seeking approval for the company’s Amulet 360 left atrial appendage (LAA) device.
In May, the American Cancer Society (ACS) issued updated colorectal cancer (CRC) screening guidelines that reaffirmed Cologuard and Cologuard Plus as preferred screening options for adults age 45 and older who are at average risk for CRC.
"Our second-quarter results reflect the momentum we are building," said Robert B. Ford, chairman and chief executive officer, Abbott. "We expect this momentum to continue and drive accelerating sales and earnings growth in the second half of the year."

SECOND-QUARTER BUSINESS OVERVIEW

Comparable sales growth:
Management believes that measuring sales growth on a comparable basis is an appropriate way for investors to best understand the underlying performance of the business. Comparable sales growth includes the prior and current year sales of Exact Sciences, a cancer diagnostics company that Abbott acquired on March 23, 2026. Comparable sales growth excludes the impact of foreign exchange and revenue in both the prior and current year related to compensation payments that Abbott’s Structural Heart business received as part of a multi-year agreement with a competitor. The final payment under this agreement was recognized in the first quarter of 2026.

Note: In order to compute results excluding the impact of exchange rates, current year U.S. dollar sales are multiplied or divided, as appropriate, by the current year average foreign exchange rates and then those amounts are multiplied or divided, as appropriate, by the prior year average foreign exchange rates.

Second Quarter 2026 Results (2Q26)

Sales 2Q26 ($ in millions)

Total Company


Nutrition


Diagnostics


Established
Pharmaceuticals


Medical Devices

U.S.

5,216


871


1,660



2,680

International

7,377


1,273


1,432


1,499


3,173

Total reported

12,593


2,144


3,092


1,499


5,853


% Change vs. 2Q25


U.S.

22.0


(9.0)


104.8


n/a


7.0

International

7.5


1.4


5.1


8.4


10.7

Total reported

13.0


(3.1)


42.3


8.4


9.0

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

12.2


(3.6)


41.3


8.7


7.9

Comparable sales growth

4.8


(3.6)


2.9


8.7


8.4


U.S.

3.5


(9.0)


4.0


n/a


8.0

International

5.8


0.6


1.6


8.7


8.7

First Half 2026 Results (1H26)


Sales 1H26 ($ in millions)

Total Company


Nutrition


Diagnostics


Established
Pharmaceuticals


Medical Devices

U.S.

9,490


1,715


2,565



5,203

International

14,267


2,446


2,707


2,925


6,189

Total reported

23,757


4,161


5,272


2,925


11,392


% Change vs. 1H25


U.S.

12.4


(10.3)


52.5


n/a


7.4

International

9.3



6.4


10.7


14.2

Total reported

10.5


(4.5)


24.7


10.7


11.0

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

8.2


(5.6)


22.4


8.9


8.0

Comparable sales growth

4.3


(5.6)


2.4


8.9


8.4


U.S.

3.0


(10.3)


3.0


n/a


8.3

International

5.3


(1.9)


1.6


8.9


8.5

Refer to table titled "Non-GAAP Revenue Reconciliation" for a reconciliation of comparable sales growth.

Nutrition

Second Quarter 2026 Results (2Q26)

Sales 2Q26 ($ in millions)

Total


Pediatric


Adult

U.S.

871


525


346

International

1,273


500


773

Total reported

2,144


1,025


1,119


% Change vs. 2Q25


U.S.

(9.0)


(10.7)


(6.4)

International

1.4


7.3


(2.0)

Total reported

(3.1)


(2.7)


(3.4)

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

(3.6)


(3.1)


(4.0)

Comparable sales growth

(3.6)


(3.1)


(4.0)


U.S.

(9.0)


(10.7)


(6.4)

International

0.6


6.4


(2.8)

Worldwide Nutrition sales decreased 3.1 percent on a reported basis and 3.6 percent on a comparable basis in the second quarter.

Results in the quarter reflect the impact of lower sales volumes compared to the prior year and the effect of strategic pricing actions implemented in the fourth quarter of 2025. These pricing actions, together with the launch of new products, are contributing to improving performance. Nutrition sales increased $127 million on a sequential basis compared to the first quarter of 2026.

First Half 2026 Results (1H26)

Sales 1H26 ($ in millions)

Total


Pediatric


Adult

U.S.

1,715


1,036


679

International

2,446


942


1,504

Total reported

4,161


1,978


2,183


% Change vs. 1H25


U.S.

(10.3)


(11.9)


(7.8)

International


2.4


(1.5)

Total reported

(4.5)


(5.6)


(3.5)

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

(5.6)


(6.4)


(4.9)

Comparable sales growth

(5.6)


(6.4)


(4.9)


U.S.

(10.3)


(11.9)


(7.8)

International

(1.9)


0.7


(3.5)

Diagnostics*

Second Quarter 2026 Results (2Q26)

Sales 2Q26 ($ in millions)

Total


Core Laboratory


Cancer Diagnostics


Rapid/Molecular
Diagnostics

U.S.

1,660


377


890


393

International

1,432


1,041


29


362

Total reported

3,092


1,418


919


755


% Change vs. 2Q25


U.S.

104.8


7.5


n/a


(14.5)

International

5.1


3.4


n/a


2.0

Total reported

42.3


4.4


n/a


(7.3)

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

41.3


3.2


n/a


(8.0)

Comparable sales growth

2.9


3.2


13.3


(8.0)


U.S.

4.0


7.5


13.3


(14.5)

International

1.6


1.7


13.8


0.5

Worldwide Diagnostics sales increased 42.3 percent on a reported basis and 2.9 percent on a comparable basis in the second quarter.

Worldwide Core Laboratory Diagnostics results were driven by strong growth in the U.S. and Latin America.

Rapid and Molecular Diagnostics results reflect lower sales of respiratory virus tests compared to the prior year.

Cancer Diagnostics results were driven by mid-teens growth of Cologuard, which is benefiting from a growing base of both new and repeat users. Results in the quarter also reflect contributions to growth from the precision oncology and international businesses.

First Half 2026 Results (1H26)

Sales 1H26 ($ in millions)

Total


Core Laboratory


Cancer Diagnostics


Rapid/Molecular
Diagnostics

U.S.

2,565


724


983


858

International

2,707


1,966


32


709

Total reported

5,272


2,690


1,015


1,567


% Change vs. 1H25


U.S.

52.5


6.0


n/a


(14.1)

International

6.4


6.1


n/a


2.4

Total reported

24.7


6.1


n/a


(7.4)

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

22.4


3.2


n/a


(8.8)

Comparable sales growth

2.4


3.2


13.3


(8.8)


U.S.

3.0


6.0


13.2


(14.1)

International

1.6


2.2


16.5


(1.1)

*Beginning in 2026, Abbott aggregated its previously reported Rapid Diagnostics, Molecular Diagnostics, and Point of Care businesses into the Rapid and Molecular Diagnostics business. On March 23, 2026, Abbott completed the acquisition of Exact Sciences. Following the acquisition, the sales of Exact Sciences are presented as Abbott’s Cancer Diagnostics business.

Refer to table titled "Non-GAAP Revenue Reconciliation" for a reconciliation of comparable sales growth.

Established Pharmaceuticals

Second Quarter 2026 Results (2Q26)

Sales 2Q26 ($ in millions)

Total


Key Emerging
Markets


Other

U.S.



International

1,499


1,164


335

Total reported

1,499


1,164


335


% Change vs. 2Q25


U.S.

n/a


n/a


n/a

International

8.4


9.8


3.7

Total reported

8.4


9.8


3.7

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

8.7


10.7


2.1

Comparable sales growth

8.7


10.7


2.1


U.S.

n/a


n/a


n/a

International

8.7


10.7


2.1

Established Pharmaceuticals sales increased 8.4 percent on a reported basis and 8.7 percent on a comparable basis in the second quarter.

Key Emerging Markets include several emerging countries that represent the most attractive long-term growth opportunities for Abbott’s branded generics product portfolio. Sales in these geographies increased 9.8 percent on a reported basis and 10.7 percent on a comparable basis, led by double-digit growth in several countries across the Latin America and Asia Pacific regions.

First Half 2026 Results (1H26)

Sales 1H26 ($ in millions)

Total


Key Emerging
Markets


Other

U.S.



International

2,925


2,253


672

Total reported

2,925


2,253


672


% Change vs. 1H25


U.S.

n/a


n/a


n/a

International

10.7


11.3


8.6

Total reported

10.7


11.3


8.6

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

8.9


10.1


4.9

Comparable sales growth

8.9


10.1


4.9


U.S.

n/a


n/a


n/a

International

8.9


10.1


4.9

Medical Devices

Second Quarter 2026 Results (2Q26)

Sales 2Q26 ($ in millions)

Total


Rhythm
Management


Electro-
physiology*


Heart
Failure


Vascular


Structural
Heart*


Neuro-
modulation


Diabetes
Care

U.S.

2,680


377


420


313


294


225


189


862

International

3,173


366


441


88


509


372


71


1,326

Total reported

5,853


743


861


401


803


597


260


2,188


% Change vs. 2Q25


U.S.

7.0


10.7


15.9


10.9


3.9


(9.8)


(2.1)


8.6

International

10.7


10.0


12.3


3.0


7.5


12.1


14.7


11.7

Total reported

9.0


10.4


14.0


9.0


6.1


2.7


2.0


10.5

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

7.9


9.5


13.4


8.7


5.1


1.7


1.2


9.0

Comparable sales growth

8.4


9.5


13.4


8.7


5.1


5.7


1.2


9.0


U.S.

8.0


10.7


15.9


10.9


3.9


(0.9)


(2.1)


8.6

International

8.7


8.3


11.1


1.3


5.8


10.2


11.3


9.2

Worldwide Medical Devices sales increased 9.0 percent on a reported basis and 8.4 percent on a comparable basis in the second quarter.

Sales growth in the quarter was led by low-teens growth in Electrophysiology and high-single-digit growth in Rhythm Management, Diabetes Care, and Heart Failure.

In Diabetes Care, sales of continuous glucose monitors grew 11.0 percent on a reported basis and 9.5 percent on a comparable basis.

First Half 2026 Results (1H26)

Sales 1H26 ($ in millions)

Total


Rhythm
Management


Electro-
physiology*


Heart
Failure


Vascular


Structural
Heart*


Neuro-
modulation


Diabetes
Care

U.S.

5,203


716


798


605


585


449


366


1,684

International

6,189


711


851


185


995


726


137


2,584

Total reported

11,392


1,427


1,649


790


1,580


1,175


503


4,268


% Change vs. 1H25


U.S.

7.4


11.1


14.8


11.1


6.2


(9.6)


(0.7)


9.2

International

14.2


15.9


15.7


13.5


8.7


18.1


20.4


14.0

Total reported

11.0


13.4


15.3


11.7


7.7


5.7


4.3


12.1

Total reported excl. foreign exchange impact

8.0


10.9


13.0


10.4


5.0


2.6


2.6


8.2

Comparable sales growth

8.4


10.9


13.0


10.4


5.0


6.2


2.6


8.2


U.S.

8.3


11.1


14.8


11.1


6.2


(2.2)


(0.7)


9.2

International

8.5


10.7


11.2


7.8


4.3


12.4


13.2


7.5

*Abbott’s Amplatzer Amulet Left Atrial Appendage Occluder device and related accessories were transferred from Structural Heart to Electrophysiology on January 1, 2026. As a result, $55 million of sales in the second quarter of 2025 and $101 million of sales in the first half of 2025 were moved from Structural Heart to Electrophysiology.

(Press release, Abbott, JUL 16, 2026, View Source [SID1234669268])

Genmab Announces Net Sales of DARZALEX® (daratumumab) for Second Quarter of 2026

On July 15, 2026 Genmab A/S (Nasdaq: GMAB) reported that worldwide net trade sales of DARZALEX (daratumumab), including sales of the subcutaneous (SC) product (daratumumab and hyaluronidase-fihj, sold under the tradename DARZALEX FASPRO in the U.S.), as reported by J&J were USD 4,207 million in the second quarter of 2026. Net trade sales were USD 2,435 million in the U.S. and USD 1,772 million in the rest of the world. Genmab receives royalties on the worldwide net sales of DARZALEX, both the intravenous and SC products, under the exclusive worldwide license to J&J to develop, manufacture and commercialize daratumumab.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

(Press release, Genmab, JUL 15, 2026, View Source [SID1234669228])

Ernexa Therapeutics Receives Independent Validation of ERNA-101 with Complete Tumor Clearance and Durable Survival in Ovarian Cancer Models Ahead of Planned Clinical Entry

On July 15, 2026 Ernexa Therapeutics (Nasdaq: ERNA), an industry innovator developing novel cell therapies for the treatment of advanced cancer and autoimmune disease, reported compelling new preclinical data independently validating the anti-tumor activity of its lead cell therapy candidate, ERNA-101, in combination with PD-1 checkpoint inhibition.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

The independently conducted study successfully reproduced earlier findings generated at The University of Texas Anderson Cancer Center, demonstrating complete tumor clearance and durable long-term survival in a substantially larger study. The results further strengthen confidence in ERNA-101’s mechanism of action and provide important third-party validation as the Company advances toward its planned Investigational New Drug (IND) submission in the third quarter of 2026 and anticipated first-in-human Phase 1 clinical trial in the fourth quarter.

In the study, ERNA-101 combined with anti-PD-1 therapy achieved complete tumor clearance and long-term survival in 10 of 15 treated animals (67%). Remarkably, no complete tumor clearance or durable survival was observed in any of the remaining 45 animals treated with ERNA-101 alone, anti-PD-1 alone, or left untreated, demonstrating the unique anti-tumor activity of the combination therapy.

"This independent study represents an important milestone as we transition from a preclinical company to a clinical-stage oncology company," said Sanjeev Luther, President and Chief Executive Officer of Ernexa Therapeutics. "Independent reproduction of these findings in a larger, statistically robust study substantially increases our confidence in ERNA-101 and meaningfully strengthens the scientific foundation supporting our upcoming IND submission. Perhaps most importantly, complete tumor eradication and long-term survival were observed only with the ERNA-101 combination therapy, reinforcing our belief that ERNA-101 has the potential to unlock the full therapeutic benefit of checkpoint inhibitors in ovarian cancer and potentially many other immunologically ‘cold’ solid tumors. With IND submission planned this quarter and our first clinical study expected later this year, we believe Ernexa is entering one of the most important value-creating periods in the Company’s history."

Earlier studies performed by The University of Texas Anderson Cancer Center demonstrated that ERNA-101 selectively homes to ovarian tumors and delivers its engineered IL-7/IL-15 fusion cytokine directly into the tumor microenvironment. This localized immune activation increased infiltration of cancer-fighting T cells into tumors that typically evade immune detection, providing the biological rationale for combining ERNA-101 with PD-1 checkpoint inhibitors.

The newly completed independent study reproduced those findings and further demonstrated that this strategy generates durable anti-tumor responses that were not achieved with either therapy alone.

"One of the greatest challenges in immuno-oncology is that many solid tumors remain effectively invisible to the immune system," said Robert H. Pierce, M.D., Chief Scientific Officer of Ernexa Therapeutics. "These independently generated results provide compelling validation that ERNA-101 may successfully remodel the tumor microenvironment, recruit and activate T cells, and dramatically enhance the activity of PD-1 checkpoint inhibitors. Independent confirmation of these findings is particularly meaningful because reproducibility is one of the strongest indicators supporting successful clinical translation. We believe ERNA-101 has the potential to become an important combination immunotherapy platform for ovarian cancer and potentially numerous other immunologically ‘cold’ solid tumors where today’s checkpoint inhibitors have produced limited clinical benefit."

The study was conducted by an independent contract research organization using expanded treatment groups in an immunocompetent ID8luc-ova syngeneic ovarian cancer model. Tumor burden was monitored longitudinally through bioluminescence imaging to evaluate treatment response and confirm complete tumor clearance.

The study included four treatment arms:

ERNA-101 plus anti-PD-1
ERNA-101 monotherapy
Anti-PD-1 monotherapy
Untreated control

Complete tumor clearance and durable long-term survival were observed exclusively in the combination therapy group, further validating the synergistic mechanism between ERNA-101 and PD-1 blockade.

With completion of this independent validation study, Ernexa remains on track to submit its IND application during the third quarter of 2026 and initiate its first-in-human Phase 1 clinical trial during the fourth quarter of 2026.

(Press release, Ernexa Therapeutics, JUL 15, 2026, View Source [SID1234669245])