Pasithea Therapeutics to Present at the Oppenheimer 36th Annual Healthcare Life Sciences Conference

On February 17, 2026 Pasithea Therapeutics Corp. (Nasdaq: KTTA) ("Pasithea" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biotechnology company developing PAS-004, a next-generation macrocyclic oral MEK inhibitor for the treatment of NF1-associated plexiform neurofibromas (NF1-PN), reported that Chief Executive Officer Tiago Reis Marques will present at the Oppenheimer 36th Annual Healthcare Life Sciences Conference, being held in a virtual format February 25–26, 2026.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

The Company’s presentation is scheduled for Thursday, Feb 26 at 4:00-4:30 PM ET in Track 2, and the webcast may be viewed here.

In addition to the presentation, management will be available for one-on-one meetings with qualified members of the investor community who are registered to attend the conference.

A live webcast of the presentation will be accessible on the Events page in the Investors section of the Company’s website. A replay will be available following the live event and will be archived for a limited time.

(Press release, Pasithea Therapeutics, FEB 17, 2026, View Source [SID1234662717])

FDA approves RYBREVANT FASPRO™ (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj) as the only EGFR-targeted therapy that can be administered once a month

On February 17, 2026 Johnson & Johnson (NYSE: JNJ) reported the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has approved a new, simplified monthly dosing schedule* for RYBREVANT FASPRO (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj). When administered in combination with oral LAZCLUZE (lazertinib) for the first-line treatment of epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR)-mutated advanced non-small cell lung cancer (NSCLC), monthly dosing delivers consistent outcomes with the previously approved bi-weekly subcutaneous (SC) dosing schedule.1,2

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

This milestone builds upon the recent FDA approval of RYBREVANT FASPRO, which transformed administration time from hours to minutes and offers a fivefold reduction in administration-related reactions (ARRs), when compared to intravenous (IV) delivery. With this newly approved monthly dosing schedule, patients are able to transition to monthly dosing as early as Week 5. Together, these advances build on an unmatched survival benefit while supporting continued treatment optimization, further simplifying care delivery and offering greater convenience.1

"A monthly dosing schedule offers patients convenience without sacrificing efficacy," said Danny Nguyen, M.D., Assistant Clinical Professor, Department of Medical Oncology & Therapeutics Research, City of Hope, and principal investigator for the PALOMA-3 and MARIPOSA studies.** "With a flexible schedule that reduces time in the clinic, patients may be able to stay on therapy longer and free up time to focus on the moments that matter most."

Recently presented at the 2025 World Conference on Lung Cancer (WCLC), PALOMA-2 data demonstrated that monthly RYBREVANT FASPRO dosing in combination with LAZCLUZE delivered a high objective response rate (ORR) in previously untreated, EGFR-mutated advanced NSCLC. The study showed significant reduction in ARRs compared to historical IV administration and consistent rates with bi-weekly SC delivery.2

"This latest milestone represents the culmination of our unwavering efforts and commitment to fundamentally redefine the way we treat patients with EGFR-mutated non-small cell lung cancer," said Mahadi Baig, M.D., M.H.C.M., Vice President, U.S. Medical Affairs, Johnson & Johnson. "Building on unmatched overall survival and regimens that support proactive side effect management, this once-monthly injection now delivers the simplest and fastest combination therapy for patients with EGFR-mutated non-small cell lung cancer."

The safety profile of monthly dosing of RYBREVANT FASPRO is comparable when it is administered every two weeks. Consistent with IV and SC administration, most adverse events were related to EGFR/MET inhibition. ARRs were consistent with the bi-weekly dosing schedule (12% vs 13% respectively) and fivefold lower when compared to historical IV administration (66%). Similarly, venous thromboembolic events (VTEs) were consistent with bi-weekly SC administration (13% vs 11% with anticoagulation) and lower than historic IV data without anticoagulation (38%).1,2

No new safety signals were identified. Only 8% of patients discontinued amivantamab due to treatment-related adverse events. The mean plasma concentration levels were consistent with historical IV and bi-weekly SC dosing data, supporting pharmacokinetic comparability.2

Access to RYBREVANT FASPRO
Johnson & Johnson offers comprehensive access and support information and resources to assist patients in gaining access to RYBREVANT FASPRO. Our patient support program, RYBREVANT withMe†, is available to provide personalized support to help patients start and stay on their Johnson & Johnson medicines. RYBREVANT withMe helps providers support their patients by verifying patients’ insurance coverage, providing information on Prior Authorization and Appeals processes and educating on reimbursement processes. Patients can connect to RYBREVANT withMe to receive cost support, regardless of insurance type, free, personalized one-on-one support from a Care Navigator, and resources and community connections. Learn more at RYBREVANTwithMe.com or by calling 833-JNJ-wMe1 (833-565-9631).

About the PALOMA-2 Study
PALOMA-2 (NCT05498428) is an open-label Phase 2 study evaluating the efficacy, safety, and pharmacokinetics (PK) of first-line SC amivantamab (administered via manual injection) combined with LAZCLUZE and/or chemotherapy in patients with EGFR-mutated advanced or metastatic NSCLC. The primary endpoint was ORR as assessed by the investigator per RECIST v1.1.2,7 PALOMA-2 Cohort 5 evaluated the efficacy, PK, and safety of first-line SC amivantamab Q4W plus LAZCLUZE in EGFR-mutated NSCLC.

About the MARIPOSA Study
MARIPOSA (NCT04487080), which enrolled 1,074 patients, is a randomized, Phase 3 study evaluating RYBREVANT (amivantamab-vmjw) plus LAZCLUZE versus osimertinib and versus LAZCLUZE alone in first-line treatment of patients with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR ex19del or substitution mutations. The primary endpoint of the study is PFS (using RECIST v1.1 guidelines) as assessed by Blinded Independent Central Review (BICR). Secondary endpoints include overall survival (OS), ORR, duration of response (DoR), progression-free survival after first subsequent therapy (PFS2) and intracranial PFS.8

Resistance to third-generation tyrosine kinase inhibitors (TKIs), such as osimertinib (when given alone or with chemotherapy), remains a major barrier to long-term disease control.9 The combination regimen RYBREVANT plus LAZCLUZE uses a multitargeted mechanism of action: targeting EGFR mutations from two angles, blocking MET, and engaging the immune system.10 This approach has the potential to change the natural history of the disease by reducing the spectrum and complexity of acquired resistance mechanisms.11

An analysis from MARIPOSA, presented at the International Association for the Study of Lung Cancer (IASLC) 2025 World Congress on Lung Cancer (WCLC), demonstrated that the combination significantly reduced the development of EGFR- and MET-driven resistance compared with osimertinib in the first-line setting. MET amplifications occurred in three percent of patients on the combination vs 13 percent on osimertinib (P=0.002), and secondary EGFR mutations (such as C797S) were significantly lower for RYBREVANT plus LAZCLUZE (1 percent vs 8 percent; P=0.01). Notably, acquired MET amplification led to early discontinuation in 23 percent of patients on osimertinib within six months, compared with four percent on RYBREVANT plus LAZCLUZE.12,13

About RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT
In December 2025, the U.S. FDA approved RYBREVANT FASPRO (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj) across all indications of intravenous RYBREVANT (amivantamab-vmjw). This subcutaneously administered therapy is also approved in Europe, Japan, China, and other markets.

RYBREVANT FASPRO is co-formulated with recombinant human hyaluronidase PH20 (rHuPH20), Halozyme’s ENHANZE drug delivery technology.

The effectiveness of RYBREVANT FASPRO has been established based on adequate and well controlled studies of RYBREVANT. Data across multiple Phase 3 studies, including MARIPOSA, have demonstrated the clinical benefit of RYBREVANT in improving PFS and OS in advanced EGFR-mutated NSCLC.

RYBREVANT is approved in the U.S., Europe and other markets across four indications in EGFR-mutated NSCLC, including two in the first-line setting and two in the second-line, for patients with either exon 19 deletions, exon 21 L858R mutations, or exon 20 insertion mutations, as monotherapy or in combination with LAZCLUZE (lazertinib) or chemotherapy.

RYBREVANT is a first-in-class, fully-human bispecific antibody targeting EGFR and MET with immune cell-directing activity.

The National Comprehensive Cancer Network (NCCN) Clinical Practice Guidelines in Oncology (NCCN Guidelines)‡i include amivantamab-vmjw (RYBREVANT) across multiple treatment settings, including its recent inclusion as a NCCN Category 1 preferred option when used with lazertinib (LAZCLUZE) for first-line treatment of people with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR exon 19 deletions or exon 21 L858R mutations. Amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj subcutaneous injection (RYBREVANT FASPRO) may be substituted for IV amivantamab-vmjw (RYBREVANT). See the latest NCCN Guidelines for NSCLC for complete information.§‖

The NCCN Guidelines for Central Nervous System Cancers also identify amivantamab-vmjw (RYBREVANT)-based regimens, including the combination with lazertinib (LAZCLUZE), as the only NCCN-preferred combination options for patients with EGFR-mutated NSCLC and brain metastases.§‖

The legal manufacturer for RYBREVANT is Janssen Biotech, Inc. For more information, visit www.RYBREVANT.com.

About LAZCLUZE
In 2018, Janssen Biotech, Inc., entered into a license and collaboration agreement with Yuhan Corporation for the development of LAZCLUZE (marketed as LECLAZA in South Korea). LAZCLUZE is an oral, third-generation, brain-penetrant EGFR TKI that targets both the T790M mutation and activating EGFR mutations while sparing wild-type EGFR. An analysis of the efficacy and safety of LAZCLUZE from the Phase 3 LASER301 study was published in The Journal of Clinical Oncology in 2023.

About Non-Small Cell Lung Cancer (NSCLC)
Worldwide, lung cancer is one of the most common cancers, with NSCLC making up 80 to 85 percent of all lung cancer cases.14,15 The main subtypes of NSCLC are adenocarcinoma, squamous cell carcinoma and large cell carcinoma.15 Among the most common driver mutations in NSCLC are alterations in EGFR, which is a receptor tyrosine kinase controlling cell growth and division.16 EGFR mutations are present in 10 to 15 percent of Western patients with NSCLC with adenocarcinoma histology and occur in 40 to 50 percent of Asian patients.16-19 EGFR exon 19 deletions or EGFR L858R mutations are the most common EGFR mutations.20,21 The five-year survival rate for all people with advanced NSCLC and EGFR mutations treated with EGFR TKIs is less than 20 percent.22 EGFR exon 20 insertion mutations are the third most prevalent activating EGFR mutation.23 Patients with EGFR exon 20 insertion mutations have a real-world five-year OS of eight percent in the frontline setting, which is worse than patients with EGFR exon 19 deletions or L858R mutations, who have a real-world five-year OS of 19 percent.21

About EGFR Mutations
Epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) mutations are among the most common oncogenic drivers in NSCLC, especially in younger individuals and those who have never smoked. These mutations promote uncontrolled cell growth and are linked to poor outcomes.19 Despite progress with targeted therapies, including third-generation EGFR TKI, long-term survival remains limited, with five-year survival rates below 20 percent.22 Overcoming resistance mechanisms, such as MET amplification and secondary EGFR mutations, is essential for improving outcomes and extending survival in EGFR-mutated NSCLC.12

INDICATIONS

RYBREVANT FASPRO (amivantamab and hyaluronidase-lpuj) and RYBREVANT (amivantamab-vmjw) are indicated:

in combination with LAZCLUZE (lazertinib) for the first-line treatment of adult patients with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR exon 19 deletions or exon 21 L858R substitution mutations, as detected by an FDA-approved test.

in combination with carboplatin and pemetrexed for the treatment of adult patients with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR exon 19 deletions or exon 21 L858R substitution mutations, whose disease has progressed on or after treatment with an EGFR tyrosine kinase inhibitor.

in combination with carboplatin and pemetrexed for the first-line treatment of adult patients with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR exon 20 insertion mutations, as detected by an FDA-approved test.

as a single agent for the treatment of adult patients with locally advanced or metastatic NSCLC with EGFR exon 20 insertion mutations, as detected by an FDA approved test, whose disease has progressed on or after platinum-based chemotherapy.
IMPORTANT SAFETY INFORMATION1

CONTRAINDICATIONS

RYBREVANT FASPRO is contraindicated in patients with known hypersensitivity to hyaluronidase or to any of its excipients.

WARNINGS AND PRECAUTIONS

Hypersensitivity and Administration-Related Reactions with RYBREVANT FASPRO

RYBREVANT FASPRO can cause hypersensitivity and administration-related reactions (ARRs); signs and symptoms of ARR include dyspnea, flushing, fever, chills, chest discomfort, hypotension, and vomiting. The median time to ARR onset is approximately 2 hours.

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3 (n=206), all Grade ARRs occurred in 13% of patients, including 0.5% Grade 3. Of the patients who experienced ARRs, 89% occurred with the initial dose (Week 1, Day 1).

Premedicate with antihistamines, antipyretics, and glucocorticoids and administer RYBREVANT FASPRO as recommended. Monitor patients for any signs and symptoms of administration-related reactions during injection in a setting where cardiopulmonary resuscitation medication and equipment are available. Interrupt RYBREVANT FASPRO injection if ARR is suspected. Resume treatment upon resolution of symptoms or permanently discontinue RYBREVANT FASPRO based on severity.

Infusion-Related Reactions with RYBREVANT

RYBREVANT can cause infusion-related reactions (IRR) including anaphylaxis; signs and symptoms of IRR include dyspnea, flushing, fever, chills, nausea, chest discomfort, hypotension, and vomiting. The median time to IRR onset is approximately 1 hour.

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA (n=421), IRRs occurred in 63% of patients, including Grade 3 in 5% and Grade 4 in 1% of patients. IRR-related infusion modifications occurred in 54%, dose reduction in 0.7%, and permanent discontinuation of RYBREVANT in 4.5% of patients.

RYBREVANT with Carboplatin and Pemetrexed

Based on the pooled safety population (n=281), IRRs occurred in 50% of patients including Grade 3 (3.2%) adverse reactions. IRR-related infusion modifications occurred in 46%, and permanent discontinuation of RYBREVANT in 2.8% of patients.

RYBREVANT as a Single Agent

In CHRYSALIS (n=302), IRRs occurred in 66% of patients. IRRs occurred in 65% of patients on Week 1 Day 1, 3.4% on Day 2 infusion, 0.4% with Week 2 infusion, and were cumulatively 1.1% with subsequent infusions. 97% were Grade 1-2, 2.2% were Grade 3, and 0.4% were Grade 4. The median time to onset was 1 hour (range: 0.1 to 18 hours) after start of infusion. IRR-related infusion modifications occurred in 62%, and permanent discontinuation of RYBREVANT in 1.3% of patients.

Premedicate with antihistamines, antipyretics, and glucocorticoids and infuse RYBREVANT as recommended. Administer RYBREVANT via a peripheral line on Week 1 and Week 2 to reduce the risk of IRRs. Monitor patients for signs and symptoms of IRRs in a setting where cardiopulmonary resuscitation medication and equipment are available. Interrupt infusion if IRR is suspected. Reduce the infusion rate or permanently discontinue RYBREVANT based on severity. If an anaphylactic reaction occurs, permanently discontinue RYBREVANT.

Interstitial Lung Disease/Pneumonitis

RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT can cause severe and fatal interstitial lung disease (ILD)/pneumonitis.

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3, ILD/pneumonitis occurred in 6% of patients, including Grade 3 in 1%, Grade 4 in 1.5%, and fatal cases in 1.9% of patients. 5% of patients permanently discontinued RYBREVANT FASPRO and LAZCLUZE due to ILD/pneumonitis.

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA, ILD/pneumonitis occurred in 3.1% of patients, including Grade 3 in 1.0% and Grade 4 in 0.2% of patients. There was one fatal case of ILD/pneumonitis and 2.9% of patients permanently discontinued RYBREVANT and LAZCLUZE due to ILD/pneumonitis.

RYBREVANT with Carboplatin and Pemetrexed

Based on the pooled safety population, ILD/pneumonitis occurred in 2.1% of patients with 1.8% of patients experiencing Grade 3 ILD/pneumonitis. 2.1% discontinued RYBREVANT due to ILD/pneumonitis.

RYBREVANT as a Single Agent

In CHRYSALIS, ILD/pneumonitis occurred in 3.3% of patients, with 0.7% of patients experiencing Grade 3 ILD/pneumonitis. Three patients (1%) permanently discontinued RYBREVANT due to ILD/pneumonitis.

Monitor patients for new or worsening symptoms indicative of ILD/pneumonitis (e.g., dyspnea, cough, fever). Immediately withhold RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT and LAZCLUZE (when applicable) in patients with suspected ILD/pneumonitis and permanently discontinue if ILD/pneumonitis is confirmed.

Venous Thromboembolic (VTE) Events with Concomitant Use with LAZCLUZE

RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT in combination with LAZCLUZE can cause serious and fatal venous thromboembolic (VTE) events, including deep vein thrombosis and pulmonary embolism. Without prophylactic anticoagulation, the majority of these events occurred during the first four months of treatment.

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3 (n=206), all Grade VTE occurred in 11% of patients and 1.5% were Grade 3. 80% (n=164) of patients received prophylactic anticoagulation at study entry, with an all Grade VTE incidence of 7%. In patients who did not receive prophylactic anticoagulation (n=42), all Grade VTE occurred in 17% of patients. In total, 0.5% of patients had VTE leading to dose reductions of RYBREVANT FASPRO and no patients required permanent discontinuation. The median time to onset of VTEs was 95 days (range: 17 to 390).

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA, VTEs occurred in 36% of patients including Grade 3 in 10% and Grade 4 in 0.5% of patients. On-study VTEs occurred in 1.2% of patients (n=5) while receiving anticoagulation therapy. There were two fatal cases of VTE (0.5%), 9% of patients had VTE leading to dose interruptions of RYBREVANT, and 7% of patients had VTE leading to dose interruptions of LAZCLUZE; 1% of patients had VTE leading to dose reductions of RYBREVANT, and 0.5% of patients had VTE leading to dose reductions of LAZCLUZE; 3.1% of patients had VTE leading to permanent discontinuation of RYBREVANT, and 1.9% of patients had VTE leading to permanent discontinuation of LAZCLUZE. The median time to onset of VTEs was 84 days (range: 6 to 777).

Administer prophylactic anticoagulation for the first four months of treatment. The use of Vitamin K antagonists is not recommended.

Monitor for signs and symptoms of VTE events and treat as medically appropriate. Withhold RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT and LAZCLUZE based on severity. Once anticoagulant treatment has been initiated, resume RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT and LAZCLUZE at the same dose level at the discretion of the healthcare provider. In the event of VTE recurrence despite therapeutic anticoagulation, permanently discontinue RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT. Treatment can continue with LAZCLUZE at the same dose level at the discretion of the healthcare provider. Refer to the LAZCLUZE Prescribing Information for recommended LAZCLUZE dosage modification.

Dermatologic Adverse Reactions

RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT can cause severe rash including toxic epidermal necrolysis (TEN), dermatitis acneiform, pruritus and dry skin.

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3, rash occurred in 80% of patients, including Grade 3 in 17% and Grade 4 in 0.5% of patients. Rash leading to dose reduction occurred in 11% of patients, and RYBREVANT FASPRO was permanently discontinued due to rash in 1.5% of patients.

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA, rash occurred in 86% of patients, including Grade 3 in 26% of patients. The median time to onset of rash was 14 days (range: 1 to 556 days). Rash leading to dose interruptions occurred in 37% of patients for RYBREVANT and 30% for LAZCLUZE, rash leading to dose reductions occurred in 23% of patients for RYBREVANT and 19% for LAZCLUZE, and rash leading to permanent discontinuation occurred in 5% of patients for RYBREVANT and 1.7% for LAZCLUZE.

RYBREVANT with Carboplatin and Pemetrexed

Based on the pooled safety population, rash occurred in 82% of patients, including Grade 3 (15%) adverse reactions. Rash leading to dose reductions occurred in 14% of patients, and 2.5% permanently discontinued RYBREVANT and 3.1% discontinued pemetrexed.

RYBREVANT as a Single Agent

In CHRYSALIS, rash occurred in 74% of patients, including Grade 3 in 3.3% of patients. The median time to onset of rash was 14 days (range: 1 to 276 days). Rash leading to dose reduction occurred in 5% and permanent discontinuation due to rash occurred in 0.7% of patients. Toxic epidermal necrolysis occurred in one patient (0.3%).

When initiating treatment with RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT, prophylactic and concomitant medications are recommended to reduce the risk and severity of dermatologic adverse reactions. Instruct patients to limit sun exposure during and for 2 months after treatment. Advise patients to wear protective clothing and use broad spectrum UVA/UVB sunscreen.

If skin reactions develop, administer supportive care including topical corticosteroids and topical and/or oral antibiotics. For Grade 3 reactions, add oral steroids and consider dermatologic consultation. Promptly refer patients presenting with severe rash, atypical appearance or distribution, or lack of improvement within 2 weeks to a dermatologist. For patients receiving RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT in combination with LAZCLUZE, withhold, reduce the dose, or permanently discontinue both drugs based on severity. For patients receiving RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT as a single agent or in combination with carboplatin and pemetrexed, withhold, dose reduce or permanently discontinue RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT based on severity.

Ocular Toxicity

RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT can cause ocular toxicity including keratitis, blepharitis, dry eye symptoms, conjunctival redness, blurred vision, visual impairment, ocular itching, eye pruritus and uveitis.

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3, all Grade ocular toxicity occurred in 13% of patients, including 0.5% Grade 3.

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA, ocular toxicity occurred in 16%, including Grade 3 or 4 ocular toxicity in 0.7% of patients. Withhold, reduce the dose, or permanently discontinue RYBREVANT and continue LAZCLUZE based on severity.

RYBREVANT with Carboplatin and Pemetrexed

Based on the pooled safety population, ocular toxicity occurred in 16% of patients. All events were Grade 1 or 2.

RYBREVANT as a Single Agent

In CHRYSALIS, keratitis occurred in 0.7% and uveitis occurred in 0.3% of patients. All events were Grade 1-2.

Promptly refer patients presenting with new or worsening eye symptoms to an ophthalmologist. Withhold, dose reduce or permanently discontinue RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT based on severity.

Embryo-Fetal Toxicity

Based on animal models, RYBREVANT FASPRO, RYBREVANT and LAZCLUZE can cause fetal harm when administered to a pregnant woman. Verify pregnancy status of females of reproductive potential prior to initiating RYBREVANT FASPRO and RYBREVANT. Advise pregnant women and females of reproductive potential of the potential risk to the fetus. Advise patients of reproductive potential to use effective contraception during treatment and for 3 months after the last dose of RYBREVANT FASPRO or RYBREVANT, and for 3 weeks after the last dose of LAZCLUZE.

ADVERSE REACTIONS

RYBREVANT FASPRO with LAZCLUZE

In PALOMA-3 (n=206), the most common adverse reactions (≥20%) were rash (80%), nail toxicity (58%), musculoskeletal pain (50%), fatigue (37%), stomatitis (36%), edema (34%), nausea (30%), diarrhea (22%), vomiting (22%), constipation (22%), decreased appetite (22%), and headache (21%). The most common Grade 3 or 4 laboratory abnormalities (≥2%) were decreased lymphocyte count (6%), decreased sodium (5%), decreased potassium (5%), decreased albumin (4.9%), increased alanine aminotransferase (3.4%), decreased platelet count (2.4%), increased aspartate aminotransferase (2%), increased gamma-glutamyl transferase (2%), and decreased hemoglobin (2%).

Serious adverse reactions occurred in 33% of patients, with those occurring in ≥2% of patients including ILD/pneumonitis (6%); and pneumonia, VTE and fatigue (2.4% each). Death due to adverse reactions occurred in 5% of patients treated with RYBREVANT FASPRO, including ILD/pneumonitis (1.9%), pneumonia (1.5%), and respiratory failure and sudden death (1% each).

RYBREVANT with LAZCLUZE

In MARIPOSA (n=421), the most common adverse reactions (ARs) (≥20%) were rash (86%), nail toxicity (71%), infusion-related reactions (IRRs) (RYBREVANT) (63%), musculoskeletal pain (47%), stomatitis (43%), edema (43%), VTE (36%), paresthesia (35%), fatigue (32%), diarrhea (31%), constipation (29%), COVID-19 (26%), hemorrhage (25%), dry skin (25%), decreased appetite (24%), pruritus (24%), and nausea (21%). The most common Grade 3 or 4 laboratory abnormalities (≥2%) were decreased albumin (8%), decreased sodium (7%), increased ALT (7%), decreased potassium (5%), decreased hemoglobin (3.8%), increased AST (3.8%), increased GGT (2.6%), and increased magnesium (2.6%).

Serious ARs occurred in 49% of patients, with those occurring in ≥2% of patients including VTE (11%), pneumonia (4%), ILD/pneumonitis and rash (2.9% each), COVID-19 (2.4%), and pleural effusion and IRRs (RYBREVANT) (2.1% each). Fatal ARs occurred in 7% of patients due to death not otherwise specified (1.2%); sepsis and respiratory failure (1% each); pneumonia, myocardial infarction, and sudden death (0.7% each); cerebral infarction, pulmonary embolism (PE), and COVID-19 infection (0.5% each); and ILD/pneumonitis, acute respiratory distress syndrome (ARDS), and cardiopulmonary arrest (0.2% each).

RYBREVANT with Carboplatin and Pemetrexed

In MARIPOSA-2 (n=130), the most common ARs (≥20%) were rash (72%), IRRs (59%), fatigue (51%), nail toxicity (45%), nausea (45%), constipation (39%), edema (36%), stomatitis (35%), decreased appetite (31%), musculoskeletal pain (30%), vomiting (25%), and COVID-19 (21%). The most common Grade 3 to 4 laboratory abnormalities (≥2%) were decreased neutrophils (49%), decreased white blood cells (42%), decreased lymphocytes (28%), decreased platelets (17%), decreased hemoglobin (12%), decreased potassium (11%), decreased sodium (11%), increased alanine aminotransferase (3.9%), decreased albumin (3.8%), and increased gamma-glutamyl transferase (3.1%).

In MARIPOSA-2, serious ARs occurred in 32% of patients, with those occurring in >2% of patients including dyspnea (3.1%), thrombocytopenia (3.1%), sepsis (2.3%), and PE (2.3%). Fatal ARs occurred in 2.3% of patients; these included respiratory failure, sepsis, and ventricular fibrillation (0.8% each).

In PAPILLON (n=151), the most common ARs (≥20%) were rash (90%), nail toxicity (62%), stomatitis (43%), IRRs (42%), fatigue (42%), edema (40%), constipation (40%), decreased appetite (36%), nausea (36%), COVID-19 (24%), diarrhea (21%), and vomiting (21%). The most common Grade 3 to 4 laboratory abnormalities (≥2%) were decreased albumin (7%), increased alanine aminotransferase (4%), increased gamma-glutamyl transferase (4%), decreased sodium (7%), decreased potassium (11%), decreased magnesium (2%), and decreases in white blood cells (17%), hemoglobin (11%), neutrophils (36%), platelets (10%), and lymphocytes (11%).

In PAPILLON, serious ARs occurred in 37% of patients, with those occurring in ≥2% of patients including rash, pneumonia, ILD, PE, vomiting, and COVID-19. Fatal adverse reactions occurred in 7 patients (4.6%) due to pneumonia, cerebrovascular accident, cardio-respiratory arrest, COVID-19, sepsis, and death not otherwise specified.

RYBREVANT as a Single Agent

In CHRYSALIS (n=129), the most common ARs (≥20%) were rash (84%), IRR (64%), paronychia (50%), musculoskeletal pain (47%), dyspnea (37%), nausea (36%), fatigue (33%), edema (27%), stomatitis (26%), cough (25%), constipation (23%), and vomiting (22%). The most common Grade 3 to 4 laboratory abnormalities (≥2%) were decreased lymphocytes (8%), decreased albumin (8%), decreased phosphate (8%), decreased potassium (6%), increased alkaline phosphatase (4.8%), increased glucose (4%), increased gamma-glutamyl transferase (4%), and decreased sodium (4%).

Serious ARs occurred in 30% of patients, with those occurring in ≥2% of patients including PE, pneumonitis/ILD, dyspnea, musculoskeletal pain, pneumonia, and muscular weakness. Fatal adverse reactions occurred in 2 patients (1.5%) due to pneumonia and 1 patient (0.8%) due to sudden death.

LAZCLUZE DRUG INTERACTIONS

Avoid concomitant use of LAZCLUZE with strong and moderate CYP3A4 inducers. Consider an alternate concomitant medication with no potential to induce CYP3A4.

Monitor for adverse reactions associated with a CYP3A4 or BCRP substrate where minimal concentration changes may lead to serious adverse reactions, as recommended in the approved product labeling for the CYP3A4 or BCRP substrate.

(Press release, Johnson & Johnson, FEB 17, 2026, View Source [SID1234662735])

Aprea Therapeutics to Present at Oppenheimer 36th Annual Healthcare Life Sciences Conference

On February 17, 2026 Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: APRE) ("Aprea" or the "Company"), a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company developing innovative therapies that exploit cancer-specific vulnerabilities while minimizing damage to healthy cells, reported that Oren Gilad, Ph.D., President and CEO, will provide a corporate update at the Oppenheimer 36th Annual Healthcare Life Sciences Conference, to take place February 25-26, 2026, virtually.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Presentation Details

Date/ time: February 26, 2026 8:40 am EST
Location: Virtual
Webcast link: click here

The webcast will be available for 90 days at the link above or on the Investors page of the Aprea corporate website, under "News & Events."

Investors who would like to arrange a 1on1 meeting with Aprea management during the conference should contact their Oppenheimer representative.

(Press release, Aprea, FEB 17, 2026, View Source [SID1234662702])

RECORDATI REPORTS STRONG PRELIMINARY FULL YEAR 2025 RESULTS: REVENUE +11.8%, EBITDA(1) +14.5%, ADJUSTED NET INCOME(2) +14.5%

On February 17, 2026 Recordati S.p.A. reported that it has reviewed and approved the preliminary consolidated financial statements for 2025. The Group’s final consolidated annual financial statements for 2025 will be submitted to the Board of Directors for approval on March 19, 2026.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Rob Koremans, Chief Executive Officer of Recordati, commented: "2025 was another year of solid progress across the business, reflecting the strength of our execution. We delivered once again on our financial targets despite a challenging macroenvironment, including increased FX headwinds. During the year, we further strengthened our portfolio through strategic partnerships in both Rare Diseases and Specialty and Primary Care. There is excellent momentum in Rare Diseases, which continues to be a key driver of growth and value creation for the Group. We are excited by Isturisa’s opportunity to address the broader Cushing’s syndrome market, with uptake accelerating in the U.S. With such a strong foundation in place, we expect 2026 to be another year of disciplined execution as we continue to deliver on our strategic objectives, maintain sector-leading margins and create sustainable value for all our stakeholders."

Financial highlights

Consolidated net revenue for full year 2025 was € 2,618.4 million, up 11.8% versus full year 2024 or 8.3% on a like-for-like(3) basis at CER, driven by solid contribution from both Specialty & Primary Care and Rare Diseases. The adverse FX impact for full year 2025 was € 64.2 million (-2.7%).
Specialty & Primary Care revenue was € 1,477.9 million for full year 2025, up 2.0% or 3.8% on a like-for-like basis(3) at CER (+1.6% excluding Türkiye). This reflects continued positive performance of all core therapeutic areas (promoted product evolution index of 105), despite a slight slowdown in relevant market growth. In particular, the Urology and Cardiovascular franchises grew 2.5% and 2.8%, respectively, while the Gastrointestinal franchise grew 9.9%, driven by the strong in-market performance of several products in the portfolio, both prescription and OTC.
Rare Diseases revenue was € 1,081.4 million for full year 2025, up 29.7% as compared to full year 2024, or 16.6% on a like-for-like(3) basis at CER, driven by strong volume growth across all three franchises. The Endocrinology franchise achieved net revenue of € 394.1 million, an increase of 22.5%, reflecting an acceleration of new patient uptake of Isturisa in the U.S. in the second half of 2025 with approximately 1,400 net active patients at the end of the year, as well as double-digit growth of Signifor. The Hema-Oncology franchise achieved net revenue of € 414.9 million, growing by 63.8%, reflecting the contribution of Enjaymo of € 146.3 million (+26.7% vs full year 2024 proforma(6)), and driven by strong growth of Sylvant and Qarziba. The Metabolic franchise achieved net revenue of € 272.5 million, sustaining mid-single digit growth of 5.2%, driven by Carbaglu and Panhematin.
Adjusted operating income(7) was € 774.9 million for full year 2025, up 13.2% over full year 2024, and 29.6% of net revenue versus 29.2% in the previous year. Operating income was € 670.8 million for full year 2025, up 5.0% over full year 2024, absorbing gross margin-related non-cash charges of € 66.8 million as compared to € 37.5 million for full year 2024, arising from the unwind of the fair value step up of acquired Rare Diseases inventory including € 62.5 million for Enjaymo. Non-recurring costs were € 37.3 million for full year 2025, versus € 8.0 million for full year 2024. These costs reflect primarily the continued optimization of the Specialty and Primary Care commercial organization, mainly in Italy and Spain. The non‑recurring costs also include a one‑off provision of €12.8 million(8) related to the settlement of a litigation case with AIFA concerning prior years payback for Urorec. Additionally, non‑recurring items include the impact of the ongoing voluntary liquidation of the Rare Diseases subsidiary in China, following the rejection of the National Reimbursement Drug List approval for Isturisa. The availability of Qarziba and Sylvant in the territory continues to be provided through a local distributor.
EBITDA(1) was € 991.1 million for full year 2025, up 14.5% compared to full year 2024, with margin on net revenue of 37.8%. The improvement over the prior year was driven by a positive business mix and strong operating performance across both business units, despite the significant foreign exchange headwinds and higher investments to support the U.S. launch of the expanded Isturisa label, the continued development of Enjaymo and ongoing geographic expansion in Rare Diseases.
Financial expenses were € 89.5 million for full year 2025, down by € 2.1 million as compared to full year 2024. New loans obtained in 2024, related to the acquisition of Enjaymo, and in 2025 led to an increase in interest expenses of € 17.4 million. Net exchange gains over the period were € 15.0 million (mainly unrealized and driven by the devaluation of the U.S. dollar), against net FX losses of € 9.3 million in FY 2024. This was partly offset by € 5.3 million of net monetary losses from hyperinflation accounting (compared to a loss of € 6.7 million in full year 2024) mainly driven by the net effect of the revaluation of Turkish balance sheet items.
Adjusted Net Income was € 651.1 million, 24.9% of revenue, up by 14.5% compared to full year 2024. This growth reflects improvements in adjusted operating income as well as lower financial expenses partially offset by higher income taxes.
Net income was € 443.6 million, 16.9% of revenue, increasing by 6.5% versus full year 2024, mainly driven by the higher operating income and lower financial expenses.
Free cash flow(4) was € 558.8 million for full year 2025, an increase of € 23.7 million versus full year 2024, with strong EBITDA partially offset by higher working capital absorption (mainly driven by higher U.S. inventory levels), higher interests and income tax paid.
Net debt(5) as of December 31, 2025 was € 2,037.3 million, or leverage of just below 2.1x EBITDA, compared to net debt of € 2,154.3 million on December 31, 2024, following dividend payments of € 267.6 million, treasury shares purchased for € 112.5 million (net of proceeds from exercising stock options), the upfront payment for Vazkepa rights of USD 25 million and the upfront payment for Inrebic rights of USD 11 million.
Shareholders’ equity was € 1,919.8 million.
Pipeline Update

On April 15, 2025, the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) approved the supplemental new drug application (sNDA) for Isturisa (osilodrostat) for the treatment of endogenous hypercortisolemia in adults with Cushing’s syndrome for whom surgery is not an option or has not been curative. This was an expansion of the previous indication for the treatment of patients with Cushing’s disease, which is a sub-type of Cushing’s syndrome. The Isturisa indication expansion was supported by the extensive Isturisa clinical development program, which included over 350 patients. In addition, during the second quarter of 2025, Isturisa was granted regulatory approval in both Canada and Russia. A Phase IV study to assess the efficacy and safety of osilodrostat in adults with mild hypercortisolemia and uncontrolled hypertension (HTN) due to Cushing’s syndrome is expected to start in 2026.

During the second quarter of 2025, an investigator-sponsored clinical trial (IST) was initiated to investigate the safety, dose and early signs of effect for dinutuximab beta (Qarziba) in combination with chemotherapy for the treatment of patients with GD2-positive Ewing sarcoma.

On July 28, 2025, the European Commission issued a positive decision and granted marketing authorization, under exceptional circumstances, for Maapliv, a solution of amino acids intended for the treatment of maple syrup urine disease (MSUD) presenting with an acute decompensation episode in patients from birth who are not eligible for an oral and enteral branched-chain amino acids (BCAA)-free formulation.

The Company completed enrollment of the pasireotide Phase 2 trial for the treatment of post-bariatric hypoglycemia in August 2025. Top-line results are expected in the second quarter of 2026.

Following the meeting with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) in early September, a potential U.S. biologics license application (BLA) pathway was established with the FDA for Qarziba requiring an additional set of clinical data from the ongoing BEACON-2 investigator-sponsored trial. Results of the interim analysis are expected in the first half of 2028 and are expected to form the basis, together with existing clinical data, for a potential regulatory filing.

On January 5, 2026, the UK Medicines and Healthcare products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) granted marketing authorization for Eligard for the treatment of hormone dependent advanced prostate cancer and for the treatment of high-risk localized and locally advanced hormone dependent prostate cancer in combination with radiotherapy.

The other lifecycle management programs are progressing in line with plans.

Corporate Development

On June 24, 2025, Recordati announced a licensing and supply agreement with Amarin to commercialize the marketed cardiovascular medicine, Vazkepa (icosapent ethyl) across 59 countries, focused in Europe. Vazkepa is indicated to reduce the risk of cardiovascular events in statin-treated adult patients at high cardiovascular risk with elevated triglycerides and either established cardiovascular disease or diabetes with at least one other cardiovascular risk factor. Vazkepa is expected to achieve over € 40 million in revenues in 2027 and to be EBITDA positive from 2026. Under the terms of the agreement, Recordati paid Amarin an upfront cash payment of USD 25 million.

On December 17, 2025, Recordati announced the exclusive license agreement with Impact Biomedicines, Inc., a Bristol Myers Squibb subsidiary, and the related supply agreement with Celgene Logistics Sàrl to commercialize Inrebic (fedratinib dihydrochloride monohydrate) in Japan. Impact Biomedicines, Inc. will retain exclusive rights to develop and commercialize Inrebic in the rest of the world. Inrebic is an oral kinase inhibitor with activity against wild-type and mutationally activated JAK2 to suppress the pathological features of myelofibrosis patients.

Inrebic received regulatory approval from the Ministry of Health, Labour and Welfare (MHLW) in Japan in June 2025 for the treatment of myelofibrosis and is expected to launch in mid 2026. Under the terms of the agreement, Recordati paid Impact Biomedicines, Inc. an upfront payment of USD 11 million.

On January 29, 2026, Recordati announced a collaboration and license agreement with Moderna to develop and commercialize worldwide mRNA-3927, an investigational product for the treatment of propionic acidemia (PA). Under the terms of the agreement, Moderna will continue to lead the development of mRNA-3927, in collaboration with Recordati, and if approved, Recordati will lead global commercialization. mRNA-3927 is a post proof-of-concept, investigational product aimed to restore propionyl-CoA carboxylase (PCC) enzyme activity in patients with propionic acidemia. If approved, this could be the first disease-modifying treatment option on the market for this severe disease. mRNA-3927 is currently being evaluated in a potential registrational clinical study. The target patient enrollment has been reached, with a potential data readout expected by the end of 2026.

Under the terms of the agreement, Recordati will pay Moderna an upfront payment of USD 50 million and up to an additional USD 110 million in near-term development and regulatory milestones. Moderna is also eligible to receive commercial and sales milestones, as well as tiered royalties on annual net sales. Recordati does not expect any significant impact on its EBITDA prior to a potential launch.

Business outlook

The financial targets for full year 2026 are as follows:

Net revenue between € 2,730 and € 2,800 million with FX headwind of ~-3.5%
EBITDA(1) between € 995 and € 1,030 million; margin of +/- 36.5%
Adjusted net income(2) between € 655 and € 685 million; margin of +/- 24.0%
The full year 2027 targets(9) remain unchanged, with strong organic growth complemented by bolt-on BD and M&A.

(1) Net income before income taxes, financial income and expenses, depreciation, amortization and write-downs of property, plant and equipment, intangible assets and goodwill, non-recurring items and non-cash charges arising from the allocation of the purchase price of acquisitions to the gross margin of acquired inventory as foreseen by IFRS
(2) Net income excluding amortization and write-downs of intangible assets (except software) and goodwill, non-recurring items, non-cash charges arising from the allocation of the purchase price of acquisitions to the gross margin of acquired inventory as foreseen by IFRS 3, monetary net gains/losses from hyperinflation (IAS 29), net of tax effects.
(3) Proforma growth calculated excluding revenue of Vazkepa for FY 2025 (Specialty & Primary Care) and Enjaymo for both FY 2025 and FY 2024 (Rare Diseases)
(4) Total cash flow excluding financing items, milestones, dividends, purchases of treasury shares net of proceeds from exercise of stock options.
(5) Cash and cash equivalents, less bank debts and loans, which include the measurement at fair value of hedging derivatives.
(6) Comparing FY 2025 revenue (which considers also the margin retained by Sanofi’s on in market sales for those countries where it was still holding the MA) with proforma FY 2024 revenue also including sales totally realized by Sanofi.
(7) Net income before income taxes, financial income and expenses and non-recurring items, non-cash charges arising from the allocation of the purchase price of acquisitions to the gross margin of acquired inventory as foreseen by IFRS 3.
(8) The provision has been revised since September to reflect the terms of the final settlement agreement with AIFA
(9) FY 2027 targets: Net Revenue €3,000 – €3,200 million, EBITDA €1,140 – €1,225 million, Adjusted Net Income €770- €820 million, excluding potential impact from tariffs and/or most favored nation pricing policies in the U.S.

Conference Call

Recordati will host a conference call on February 18th, at 2:00 p.m. CET (1:00 p.m. GMT) to present the results for full year 2025. Please find the pre-registration link here with all the dial-in details and a calendar invitation to follow.

Alternatively, if not pre-registered, the dial-in numbers for the conference call are:

Italy + 39 02 802 09 11, toll free 800 231 525
UK + 44 1 212818004, toll free (44) 0 800 0156371
USA +1 718 7058796, toll free (1) 1 855 2656958
France +33 1 70918704
Germany +49 6917415712

Participants are invited to dial in 10 minutes before the start of the conference call. If operator assistance is required to connect, please dial *0.

The slides that will be referenced during the call will be available at www.recordati.com under Investors/Company Presentations.

(Press release, Recordati, FEB 17, 2026, View Source [SID1234662718])

TuHURA Files Investigational New Drug Application for TBS-2025 in the Treatment of Blood-Related Cancers

On February 17, 2026 TuHURA Biosciences, Inc. (NASDAQ:HURA) ("TuHURA" or the "Company"), a Phase 3 immuno-oncology company developing novel therapeutics to overcome resistance to cancer immunotherapy, reported that it has filed an Investigational New Drug Application (IND) with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration’s (FDA) Division of Hematologic Malignancies 1 (DHM1) for the study of TBS-2025, a novel VISTA inhibiting antibody, for the treatment of mutNPM1 relapsed/refractory (r/r) Acute Myeloid Leukemia (AML) in combination with a menin inhibitor.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

The Company plans on initiating a Phase 2 study in menin inhibitor naïve patients with mutNPM1 r/r AML utilizing a Simon 2 stage design. Pending completion of FDA review and clearance, the Company currently targets initiating the Phase 2 study in early Q2 2026 with preliminary Stage 1 results in Q3 2026.

"There is a broad body of scientific evidence showing that leukemogenic mutations common in AML, such as mutNPM1, may drive the expression of VISTA on the surface of leukemic cells, which contribute to low response rates to therapy and markedly reduced overall survival," said Dr. James Bianco, President and Chief Executive Officer of TuHURA Biosciences.

"While the introduction of menin inhibitors for the treatment of mutNPM1 r/r AML has provided these patients with the first approved therapy, CR/CRh rates across the class are generally <25% and of short duration, underscoring the continued unmet medical need." Dr. Bianco continued, "Given the strong scientific rationale, we believe adding TBS-2025 to a menin inhibitor may markedly increase both the CR/CRh rate and its duration, potentially addressing this unmet medical need. If successful, the Company would seek FDA guidance on the potential for developing TBS-2025 under FDA’s accelerated approval pathway."

About TBS-2025
TBS-2025 is a unique VISTA-inhibiting monoclonal antibody acquired by the Company in its acquisition by merger with Kineta Inc. on June 30, 2025. VISTA is a novel checkpoint expressed on quiescent (resting) T cells and highly expressed on myeloid cells. Unlike the expression of VISTA on solid tumor cancers, its role is well established in hematological malignancies. Scientific evidence demonstrates that mutNPM1 and mutDNM3TA, two of the most common mutations in AML and other myeloid (blood related) malignancies, may drive the expression of VISTA on leukemic blasts and are reported to be the primary mechanisms by which AML has a poor response to and high relapse rate following current therapies. VISTA expression is linked to high relapse rates in AML due to its ability to allow leukemic blasts to evade immune recognition and attack by the patient’s immune system. When VSIR, the gene that encodes for VISTA, is removed in murine models of mutNPM1 AML, an immune response is observed and survival is enhanced.

TBS-2025 was initially investigated by Kineta in a large Phase 1 trial either as monotherapy (n=24) or in combination with pembrolizumab (n=15) among patients with advanced, therapy refractory cancers, including breast, lung, colorectal, and ovarian cancer. The purpose of the study was to investigate its safety profile and determine the recommended Phase 2 dose. The drug demonstrated a favorable safety profile even at the highest dose level of 1,000mg administered every two weeks. Based on pharmacokinetics and pharmacodynamics, the Company believes the optimal Phase 2 dose is 750mg every three weeks.

(Press release, TuHURA Biosciences, FEB 17, 2026, View Source [SID1234662736])