Caribou Biosciences Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Business Update

On May 7, 2026 Caribou Biosciences, Inc. (Nasdaq: CRBU), a leading clinical-stage CRISPR genome-editing biopharmaceutical company, reported financial results for the first quarter of 2026 and provided a business update.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

"We are pleased to have aligned with the FDA on the pivotal ANTLER-3 trial design for vispa-cel," said Rachel Haurwitz, PhD, president and CEO of Caribou. "Vispa-cel continues to demonstrate a differentiated profile as an off-the-shelf CAR-T cell therapy with a well-tolerated safety profile and robust response rates resulting in long-term durable outcomes in high-risk patients. Our pivotal trial will compare vispa-cel to standard-of-care regimens that lack curative intent yet are often the only options available to the 75% of second-line large B cell lymphoma patients who do not receive autologous CAR-T cell therapy. We look forward to reporting longer follow up on the phase 1 data for vispa-cel at an upcoming medical conference this year as well as sharing longer follow up on dose escalation and initial dose expansion data for CB-011 in patients with relapsed or refractory multiple myeloma in 2026."

Clinical highlights

Vispacabtagene regedleucel (vispa-cel; formerly CB-010), a clinical-stage allogeneic anti-CD19 CAR-T cell therapy for patients with relapsed or refractory B cell non-Hodgkin lymphoma
•Caribou reached alignment with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) regarding the vispa-cel pivotal trial design following interactions to date with the agency enabled by the Regenerative Medicine Advanced Therapy (RMAT) designation for vispa-cel.
•ANTLER-3 is expected to be a randomized, controlled pivotal phase 3 clinical trial enrolling approximately 250 CD19-naïve second-line (2L) large B cell lymphoma (LBCL) patients who are not eligible for transplant and not candidates or not eligible for autologous CAR-T cell therapy based on access challenges or medical criteria, including the need for urgent therapy.
◦Patients in the investigational arm will receive a single dose of 80×106 vispa-cel CAR-T cells following lymphodepletion.
◦Patients in the comparator arm will be treated with an investigator’s choice of standard-of-care regimen, such as: polatuzumab vedotin (Pola), bendamustine, rituximab (R) (Pola-BR); R, gemcitabine, and oxaliplatin (R-GemOx); Pola-R-GemOx (Pola-RGO); or tafasitamab and lenalidomide. Crossover to the vispa-cel arm is permitted after progressive disease.
◦The primary endpoint is progression-free survival (PFS).
◦Clinical trial sites will include both academic and sophisticated community centers in the United States and globally.

•Clinical data disclosed in November 2025 and in a poster presented at the 2026 Tandem Meetings highlight vispa-cel’s potential — as an immediately available, off-the-shelf CAR-T cell therapy manufactured at scale — to help meet the needs of the 75% of 2L LBCL patients who do not receive autologous CAR-T cell therapy.
•Longer follow up ANTLER phase 1 clinical trial data will be presented at a medical conference in 2026.

CB-011, a clinical-stage allogeneic anti-BCMA CAR-T cell therapy for patients with relapsed or refractory multiple myeloma (r/r MM)
•On March 31, 2026, Caribou announced the FDA granted RMAT designation to CB-011 for r/r MM.
•RMAT was granted based on promising initial clinical data, including previously disclosed data on the 12-patient, BCMA-naïve r/r MM patient cohort treated at the recommended dose for expansion: 92% overall response rate, 75% complete response (CR) or stringent CR rate, and 91% minimal residual disease negativity. These data highlight CB-011’s potential as the best-in-class allogeneic CAR-T cell therapy for patients with r/r MM.
•Caribou is enrolling BCMA-naïve and prior BCMA therapy-exposed r/r MM patients in the dose expansion portion of the CaMMouflage trial and expects to report longer follow up on dose escalation data and initial dose expansion data in 2026.

Upcoming events
•BofA Securities 2026 Health Care Conference, Las Vegas, NV
May 13, 2026, fireside chat at 8:40 am PT
Webcast
First quarter 2026 financial results
Licensing and other third-party revenue: Revenue from licensing and other third-party agreements was $2.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, unchanged from the same period in 2025.

R&D expenses: Research and development expenses were $20.6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $35.5 million for the same period in 2025. The decrease was primarily related to decreased external contract manufacturing organization and contract research organization activities, expenses related to the reduction in workforce and strategic pipeline prioritization announced in April 2025, facilities and allocated expenses, and expenses related to licenses, sublicensing revenue, and milestones.

G&A expenses: General and administrative expenses were $8.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2026, compared to $9.7 million for the same period in 2025. The decrease was primarily due to personnel-related expenses related to the reduction in workforce and strategic pipeline prioritization announced in April 2025 and lower legal expenses.

Cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities: Caribou had $118.6 million in cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities as of March 31, 2026, compared to $142.8 million as of December 31, 2025. Caribou expects its cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities will be sufficient to fund its current operating plan, including dose expansion for CB-011 and certain start-up activities for its planned vispa-cel pivotal trial, into 2H 2027. The Company is exploring multiple options to fully fund its planned vispa-cel pivotal trial.

About vispacabtagene regedleucel

Vispacabtagene regedleucel (vispa-cel; formerly known as CB-010) is an allogeneic anti-CD19 CAR-T cell therapy evaluated in patients with relapsed or refractory B cell non-Hodgkin lymphoma (r/r B-NHL). To Caribou’s knowledge, vispa-cel is the first allogeneic CAR-T cell therapy in the clinic with a PD-1 knockout, a genome-editing strategy designed to enhance CAR-T cell activity by limiting premature CAR-T cell exhaustion. The FDA granted vispa-cel Regenerative Medicine Advanced Therapy (RMAT), Fast Track, and Orphan Drug designations for B-NHL.

About the ANTLER phase 1 clinical trial
The ANTLER phase 1 clinical trial evaluated vispa-cel in adult patients with r/r B-NHL in a multicenter, open-label trial. As of a September 2, 2025, data cutoff date, 84 patients were treated in the trial. Using a 3+3 enrollment strategy, safety and efficacy were assessed in 16 patients in dose escalation who received a single dose of 40×106, 80×106, and 120×106 CAR-T cell CAR-T cells preceded by a lymphodepletion (LD) regimen of cyclophosphamide at 60 mg/kg/day for 2 days followed by fludarabine at 25 mg/m2/day for 5 days. Eighty million (80×106) CAR-T cells was selected as the recommended phase 2 dose (RP2D). Sixty-three second-line large B cell lymphoma (2L LBCL) patients received a single dose of vispa-cel during dose expansion. Five patients were enrolled in a cohort of third-line or later LBCL patients with prior exposure to CD19-targeted therapy. Additional information on the ANTLER trial (NCT04637763) can be found at www.clinicaltrials.gov.

About CB-011
CB-011 is an allogeneic anti-BCMA CAR-T cell therapy being evaluated in patients with relapsed or refractory multiple myeloma (r/r MM). To Caribou’s knowledge, CB-011 is the first allogeneic CAR-T cell therapy in the clinic that is engineered to enable activity through an immune cloaking strategy with a B2M knockout and insertion of a B2M–HLA-E fusion protein to blunt immune-mediated rejection. The FDA granted CB-011 Regenerative Medicine Advanced Therapy (RMAT), Fast Track, and Orphan Drug designations for r/r MM.

About the CaMMouflage phase 1 clinical trial

The CaMMouflage clinical trial is a multicenter, open-label phase 1 trial evaluating CB-011 in adults with r/r MM who have been treated with three or more prior lines of therapy. Using a 3+3 dose escalation design, safety and efficacy of CB-011 were evaluated in 48 patients at multiple dose levels and two different lymphodepletion (LD) regimens. Thirteen patients were treated with a single dose of CB-011 (50×106 [N=3], 150×106 [N=7], and 450×106 [N=3] CAR-T cells) with an LD regimen of 300 mg/m2 cyclophosphamide and 30 mg/m2 fludarabine daily for 3 days, and 35 patients were treated with a single dose of CB-011 (150×106 [N=6], 300×106 [N=13], 450×106 [N=13], and 800×106 [N=3] CAR-T cells) with an LD regimen of 500 mg/m2 cyclophosphamide and 30 mg/m2 fludarabine daily for 3 days. The dose expansion portion of the trial is evaluating safety and efficacy of CB-011 at 450×106 CAR-T cells with the selected LD of 500 mg/m2 cyclophosphamide and 30 mg/m2 fludarabine daily for three days. Additional information on the CaMMouflage trial (NCT05722418) can be found at www.clinicaltrials.gov.

(Press release, Caribou Biosciences, MAY 7, 2026, View Source [SID1234665313])

Black Diamond Therapeutics Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update

On May 7, 2026 Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: BDTX), a clinical-stage oncology company developing MasterKey therapies that target families of oncogenic mutations in patients with cancer, reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, and provided a corporate update.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

"We remain focused on advancing silevertinib into pivotal development and are looking forward to the 2026 ASCO (Free ASCO Whitepaper) Annual Meeting later this month where an oral presentation of Phase 2 data will highlight silevertinib’s potential to benefit frontline EGFRm NSCLC patients," said Mark Velleca, M.D., Ph.D., President and Chief Executive Officer of Black Diamond Therapeutics. "Our randomized Phase 2 trial in newly diagnosed EGFRvIII+ GBM also initiated this month with the dosing of our first patient."

Recent Developments & Upcoming Milestones:

In April 2026, Black Diamond announced the following presentations at the upcoming 2026 American Society of Clinical Oncology (ASCO) (Free ASCO Whitepaper) Annual Meeting from May 29 – June 2, 2026, in Chicago:
May 30, 2026, 1:15 PM-2:45 PM CDT: Oral presentation on updated clinical data from the Phase 2 trial in patients with non-classical EGFRm NSCLC in the frontline setting, including preliminary duration of response (DOR) and progression-free survival (PFS) data (Abstract: 8519).
May 31, 2026, 9:00 AM-12:00 PM CDT: Poster presentation on the Phase 2 data of silevertinib in recurrent EGFRm NSCLC patients (Abstract: 8620).
June 1, 2026, 1:30 PM-4:30 PM CDT: Trial-in-progress poster on the randomized Phase 2 trial of silevertinib in patients with newly diagnosed EGFRvIII-positive GBM (Abstract: TPS2098).
In May 2026, the first patient was dosed with silevertinib in combination with temozolomide (TMZ) in the safety lead-in portion of the randomized Phase 2 trial in patients with newly diagnosed EGFRvIII+ GBM (NCT07326566).

Financial Highlights

Cash Position: Black Diamond ended the first quarter of 2026 with approximately $118.3 million in cash, cash equivalents, and investments compared to $128.7 million as of December 31, 2025. Net cash used in operations was $10.2 million for the first quarter of 2026 compared to net cash provided by operations of $53.4 million for the first quarter of 2025.
Research and Development Expenses: Research and development (R&D) expenses were $7.0 million for the first quarter of 2026, compared to $10.5 million for the same period in 2025. The decrease in R&D expenses was primarily due to the progression of our Phase 2 clinical trial for silevertinib in NSCLC and outlicensing of BDTX-4933 to increase focus on the development of silevertinib.
General and Administrative Expenses: General and administrative (G&A) expenses were $4.3 million for the first quarter of 2026, compared to $5.0 million for the same period in 2025. The decrease in G&A expenses was primarily due to the realization of continued operational efficiencies.
Net Loss: Net loss for the first quarter of 2026 was $9.0 million, as compared to net income of $56.5 million for the same period in 2025.

Financial Guidance

Black Diamond ended the first quarter of 2026 with approximately $118.3 million in cash, cash equivalents and investments which the Company believes is sufficient to fund its anticipated operating expenses and capital expenditure requirements into the second half of 2028.

(Press release, Black Diamond Therapeutics, MAY 7, 2026, View Source [SID1234665312])

Atara Biotherapeutics Provides Regulatory Update on Tabelecleucel

On May 7, 2026 Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: ATRA), a leader in T-cell immunotherapy, leveraging its novel allogeneic Epstein-Barr virus (EBV) T-cell platform to develop transformative therapies for patients with cancer and autoimmune diseases, reported an update following the recent Type A meeting with the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) to discuss the Complete Response Letter (CRL) to the Biologics License Application (BLA) for tabelecleucel (tab-cel) held by our partner Pierre Fabre Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (PFP).

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

PFP, with Atara’s support, had a productive meeting with the FDA and discussed a potential path forward to resubmitting the tab-cel BLA. The FDA agreed that a single arm study using an appropriate historical control applicable to the trial population, conducted in a pre-specified manner, could serve as an adequate and well controlled study and provide safety and efficacy data in support of a future marketing application of tab-cel for the proposed indication. PFP has indicated they intend to submit an updated dataset with additional patients and longer follow up from the pivotal Phase 3 single arm ALLELE study of tabelecleucel in adults and children two years of age and older with R/R EBV+ PTLD following solid organ transplant or hematopoietic cell transplant as well as supportive data, as a part of the resubmission plan being defined with the FDA.

"We are grateful to the agency for engaging in a collaborative conversation with our partners, Pierre Fabre, and us. We appreciate the FDA’s continued engagement with PFP and Atara, and we believe the Type A Meeting provided helpful alignment on the regulatory framework to resubmit," said Cokey Nguyen, President and Chief Executive Officer of Atara. "We will continue to support Pierre Fabre as it prepares the resubmission and anticipate providing a further regulatory update in the third quarter."

(Press release, Atara Biotherapeutics, MAY 7, 2026, View Source [SID1234665311])

Ascendis Pharma Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results

On May 7, 2026 Ascendis Pharma A/S (Nasdaq: ASND) reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2026, and provided a business update.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

"The FDA approval of YUVIWEL, our third consecutive TransCon product, and the robust patient uptake for YORVIPATH are cementing our position as a leading global biopharma," said Jan Mikkelsen, President and Chief Executive Officer of Ascendis Pharma. "Our strong focus on science and making a meaningful difference for patients will continue to be the fundamental driver for our success."

Select Highlights & Anticipated 2026 Milestones

YORVIPATH
(palopegteriparatide, developed as TransCon PTH)
YORVIPATH revenue for the first quarter of 2026 totaled €197 million, which for the U.S. includes normal seasonality and the temporary impact of additional patients supported by free drug, as well as a one-time impact in Europe Direct related to expanded market access.
In the U.S., more than 1,000 new patient enrollments in the first quarter of 2026.
As of March 31, 2026, more than 6,300 unique patient enrollments by more than 2,700 prescribing healthcare providers since launch in the U.S.
Outside the U.S., continued expansion of commercial launches with full reimbursement. Now available commercially or through named patient programs in 35 countries.
Ongoing label expansion trials through PaTHway60 (adults) and PaTHway Adolescent.

YUVIWEL
(navepegritide, developed as TransCon CNP)
Received U.S. Food & Drug Administration (FDA) accelerated approval, indicated to increase linear growth in children 2 years of age and older with achondroplasia with open epiphyses.
The FDA granted orphan drug exclusivity for YUVIWEL, which will run through February 27, 2033.
As of May 1, 2026, more than 60 unique patient enrollments by more than 35 prescribing healthcare providers since U.S. commercial availability in April 2026.
Marketing Authorisation Application remains under review by the European Medicines Agency, with a decision anticipated in the fourth quarter of 2026.
Label expansion trial in infants with achondroplasia, reACHin, is ongoing with enrollment completion anticipated in the third quarter of 2026.
Phase 3 trial planned to investigate TransCon CNP monotherapy for the treatment of hypochondroplasia in the second half of the year.

SKYTROFA
(lonapegsomatropin, developed as TransCon hGH)
SKYTROFA revenue for the first quarter of 2026 totaled €44 million.
Announced Week 52 data from the Phase 2 New InsiGHTS Trial in Turner syndrome that demonstrated comparable efficacy and safety to daily somatropin.
Ongoing Phase 3 HighLiGHts basket trial across a range of established growth disorders including idiopathic short stature (ISS), SHOX deficiency, Turner syndrome, and small for gestational age (SGA).

TransCon CNP + TransCon hGH Combination Therapy
(navepegritide plus lonapegsomatropin)
Announced Phase 2 COACH Trial Week 52 topline results demonstrating mean annualized growth velocity that exceeded the 97th percentile of average stature children, improvements in body proportionality, and a safety profile consistent with TransCon CNP and TransCon hGH monotherapies.
Announced additional Week 52 results from COACH demonstrating meaningful benefits beyond linear growth, including improvements in spinal canal dimensions and lower limb alignment, along with unprecedented improvements in arm span compared to monotherapy.
Interim Week 78 data from COACH expected in the second quarter of 2026 with Week 104 data expected around year end.

Oncology Program
(onvapegleukin alfa)
In the ongoing Phase 1/2 IL-BELIEVE Trial, TransCon IL-2 β/γ in combination with paclitaxel demonstrated improved median overall survival (OS) up to 10 months from 6-7 months for historical controls, with a generally well-tolerated safety profile in patients with late-stage platinum-resistant ovarian cancer, validating the science behind TransCon IL-2 β/γ.
As further internal oncology development does not align with our strategic focus, we have decided to discontinue internal development of TransCon IL-2 β/γ in Oncology and will explore other ways to maximize the value of this asset.

Key Financial Highlights

Total revenue for the first quarter of 2026 was €247 million, compared to €101 million during the same period in 2025. The year-over-year increase in revenue was primarily attributable to an increase in product revenue from YORVIPATH.
Operating profit for the first quarter of 2026 totaled €25 million, reflecting a margin of 10.1%. On a non-IFRS basis, operating profit was €55 million*, reflecting a margin of 22.4%*.
Net profit for the first quarter of 2026 totaled €629 million, or €9.75 per diluted share, including the recognition of previously unrecognized deferred tax assets of €679 million. On a non-IFRS basis, net profit was €18 million*, or €0.27 per diluted share*.
As of March 31, 2026, Ascendis Pharma had cash and cash equivalents totaling €573 million, which includes the impact of repurchases under the previously announced share repurchase program of €52 million and the net settlement of certain Restricted Stock Units for €8 million, compared to cash and cash equivalents totaling €616 million as of December 31, 2025.
Subsequent to March 31, 2026:
On April 20, 2026, the Company’s ordinary shares commenced trading on The Nasdaq Global Select Market, replacing the prior listing of American Depositary Shares (ADSs).
On May 6, 2026, Ascendis redeemed all $575 million aggregate principal amount of its outstanding 2.25% convertible notes due 2028. Within the redemption period, all holders of the convertible notes surrendered their notes for conversion, whereupon the Company delivered 3,635,813 ordinary shares, together with cash in lieu of any fractional shares. The conversion resulted in the settlement of the current liabilities of convertible notes, comprising borrowings and derivative liabilities totaling €733 million as of March 31, 2026. The carrying amount as of the settlement date will be reclassified to equity in the second quarter of 2026.
Entered into agreement to sell its Rare Pediatric Disease Priority Review Voucher (PRV) to an undisclosed buyer for $187.5 million in cash, before transaction-related expenses. The PRV was awarded by the FDA upon approval of YUVIWEL in February 2026. The transaction is subject to customary closing conditions and is expected to close in the second quarter of 2026.

* See "Non-IFRS Financial Measures" below for definitions of these non-IFRS measures and a reconciliation to the most directly comparable IFRS measures.

First Quarter 2026 Financial Results
Total revenue for the first quarter of 2026 was €247 million, compared to €101 million during the same period in 2025. The year-over-year increase in revenue was primarily attributable to an increase in product revenue from YORVIPATH.


Total Revenue
(In EUR’000s) Three Months Ended
March 31,
2026 2025
Revenue
Commercial products 240,853 96,028
Services and clinical supply 5,110 3,524
Licenses 638 1,402
Total revenue 246,601 100,954

Revenue from Commercial Products
(In EUR’000s) Three Months Ended
March 31,
2026 2025
Revenue from commercial products
YORVIPATH 196,896 44,688
SKYTROFA 43,957 51,340
Total revenue from commercial products 240,853 96,028

Research and development expenses for the first quarter of 2026 were €59 million, compared to €87 million during the same period in 2025. The decrease was driven primarily by the completion of certain clinical trials and development activities within our Endocrinology Rare Disease and Oncology pipeline and the first quarter of 2026 being positively impacted by a reversal of prior period write-downs of pre-launch inventories related to YUVIWEL.

Selling, general, and administrative expenses for the first quarter of 2026 were €145 million, compared to €101 million during the same period in 2025. The increase was primarily due to the impact from commercial expansion, including global launch activities.

Total operating expenses for the first quarter of 2026 were €204 million compared to €188 million during the same period in 2025.

Operating profit for the first quarter of 2026 was €25 million, compared to an operating loss of €104 million during the same period in 2025. The increase was primarily driven by the increase in product revenue.

Net finance expenses for the first quarter of 2026 were €63 million, compared to €16 million during the same period in 2025. The increase was primarily driven by non-cash fair-value remeasurement of derivative liabilities associated with our convertible notes.

Income taxes for the first quarter of 2026 included the recognition of previously unrecognized deferred tax assets of €679 million.

For the first quarter of 2026, Ascendis Pharma reported net profit of €629 million, or €10.20 per share basic and €9.75 per share (diluted), compared to a net loss of €95 million, or €1.58 per share (basic and diluted), for the same period in 2025. Net profit for the first quarter of 2026 included the recognition of previously unrecognized deferred tax assets of €679 million.

Cash flows used in operating activities for the first quarter of 2026 were €8 million compared to €14 million used during the same period in 2025. The change primarily reflects the prior-year period benefiting from the $100 million upfront payment received under our exclusive license agreement with Novo Nordisk, which did not recur in the current period, while the current period reflects improved operating performance offset by working capital build.

As of March 31, 2026, Ascendis Pharma had cash and cash equivalents totaling €573 million, compared to €616 million as of December 31, 2025. As of March 31, 2026, Ascendis Pharma had 62,376,846 ordinary shares outstanding, including 265,251 held by the Company.

Beginning with the first quarter of 2026, Ascendis Pharma is introducing supplemental non-IFRS financial measures that management believes will help investors evaluate the Company’s underlying operating performance from period to period and enhance comparability against peer companies. The non-IFRS measures presented are not a substitute for, and should be considered together with, the comparable IFRS measures. See the table below on page 14 for specific reconciling items.

For the first quarter of 2026, non-IFRS operating profit was €55 million, compared to a non-IFRS operating loss of €79 million for the same period in 2025.

For the first quarter of 2026, non-IFRS net profit was €18 million, or €0.27 earnings per diluted share, compared to a non-IFRS net loss of €73 million, or €1.22 loss per diluted share, for the same period in 2025.

Conference Call and Webcast Information
Ascendis Pharma will host a conference call and webcast today at 8:00 am Eastern Time (ET) to discuss its first quarter 2026 financial results.

Those who would like to participate may access the live webcast here, or register in advance for the teleconference here. The link to the live webcast will also be available on the Investors & News section of the Ascendis Pharma website at View Source A replay of the webcast will be available in this section of the Ascendis Pharma website shortly after the conclusion of the event for 30 days.

(Press release, Ascendis Pharma, MAY 7, 2026, View Source [SID1234665309])

AN2 Therapeutics to Participate in 2026 Stifel Virtual Targeted Oncology Forum

On May 7, 2026 AN2 Therapeutics, Inc. (Nasdaq: ANTX), a biopharmaceutical company advancing novel small molecule therapeutics derived from its boron chemistry platform, reported that Eric Easom, Co-Founder, Chairman, President and CEO will participate in a fireside chat at the 2026 Stifel Virtual Targeted Oncology Forum on May 19, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET, and members of management will be available for 1×1 meetings.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

A webcast can be accessed on the Investors section of the AN2 Therapeutics website at www.an2therapeutics.com. An archived replay will be available for at least 30 days following the presentation.

(Press release, AN2 Therapeutics, MAY 7, 2026, View Source [SID1234665308])