OSE Immunotherapeutics Reports Full Year 2025 Unaudited Consolidated Financial Results and 2026 Q1 Cash Position

On April 30, 2026 OSE Immunotherapeutics SA (ISIN: FR0012127173; Mnemo: OSE) (the "Company"), reported its full year 2025 unaudited consolidated financial results, as approved by the Board of Directors on April 29, 2026. Audit procedures by the Company’s statutory auditors on the Company’s 2025 consolidated financial statements are still ongoing.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Full Year 2025 Consolidated Financial Results (IFRS, unaudited)


In million euros 2024 2025
Revenues 69.9 2.6
Other income 13.6 0.1
Operating income 83.4 2.7
Research and development expenses (30.4) (33.9)
General and administrative expenses (6.5) (8.8)
Share-based payments non-cash expenses (2.7) (1.9)
Other operating items - 4.4
Operating profit (loss) 43.7 (37.5)
Financial income (loss) (3.9) 0.1
Net income (loss) 37.4 (37.7)
EPS (in € per share) 1.71 (1.69)
Net cash flows from operating activities 48.4 (34.0)
Net cash flows from investment activities (46.9) 41.4
Net cash flows from financing activities (3.5) (6.5)
Net cash flows (1.9) 0.8
Cash and cash equivalents at closing 16.7 17.6
Total Cash Position at closing (incl. long-term deposits) 64.2 22.7

Operating income in 2025 amounted to €2.7 million, primarily reflecting revenues generated by Tedopi’s supply of early access program in France for €1.4 million, and the deferred recognition of a portion of the $48 million upfront payment from the AbbVie licensing agreement on OSE-230 signed in April 2024 for €0.8 million. In comparison, operating income in 2024 totaled €83.4 million, mainly driven by the immediate booking of the majority of the AbbVie upfront payment for €42.2 million, €25.3 million from the amendment to the agreement with Boehringer Ingelheim on BI 765063 (OSE-172), and €13.5 million from the asset purchase by Boehringer Ingelheim related to the "cis-targeting" anti-PD1/cytokine platform.

Research and development expenses increased by 11.5% over the period, amounting to €33.9 million in 2025, compared to €30.4 million the prior year. This increase reflects our development programs moving forward, notably the ongoing Phase 3 pivotal trial of Tedopi – Artemia – actively recruiting, as well as a lower amount of Research Tax Credit (CIR) amounting to €4.6 million in 2025, compared to €5.3 million in 2024.

General and administrative expenses increased by 34.0% over the period, amounting to €8.8 million in 2025, compared to €6.5 million in 2024. This significant increase primarily reflects legal fees incurred in connection with the exceptional context surrounding the Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2025, which led to a complete renewal of the Company’s governance, as well as legal proceedings initiated against certain minority shareholders. These non-recurring expenses were partially offset by a reduction in personnel costs, following the partial deferral of compensation from 2023 to 2024 for certain key executives. Excluding these non-recurring expenses, general and administrative expenses represented €7.8m, increasing by 19.5% year-on-year.

Share-based payments non-cash expenses amounted to €1.9 million in 2025, compared to €2.7 million a year earlier. These expenses are mainly comprised of calculated non-cash expenses in application of IFRS2, amounting to €1.5 million and €2.1 million in 2025 and 2024, respectively. The decrease in 2025 notably reflects a reversal of expenses due to the cancellation of 219,970 free shares granted in 2024 to former CEO Nicolas Poirier, following a negative vote by shareholders on the "Say-on-Pay" ex post provision at the Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2025.

Other operating items amounted to €4.4 million in 2025, representing a partial waiver of debt related to conditional advances paid by Bpifrance for the EFFICLIN project after it was terminated by the Company.

Operating loss amounted to €(37.5) million in 2025, compared to a profit of €43.7 million a year earlier, essentially reflecting an exceptional income in 2024 related to the AbbVie licensing agreement on OSE-230 and the amendment on the BI 765063 (OSE-172) agreement as well as the asset purchase agreement from the "cis-targeting" anti-PD1/cytokine platform by Boehringer Ingelheim.

Financial income amounted to €0.1 million in 2025, compared to a loss of €(3.9) million a year earlier. This variation is mainly related to calculated non-cash expenses reflecting the change in fair value of the warrant passive derivative in the European Investment Bank (EIB) finance contract.

Net loss amounted to €(37.7) million in 2025, compared to a profit of €37.4 million a year earlier, essentially reflecting non-recurring income in 2024.

Net cash flows from operating activities amounted to €(34.0) million in 2025, reflecting our development programs moving forward, notably the ongoing Phase 3 trial of Tedopi – Artemia – actively recruiting, compared to €48.4 million a year earlier, essentially reflecting non-recurring income in 2024.

Net cash flows from investment activities amounted to €41.4 million in 2025, compared to €(46.9) million a year earlier, essentially reflecting cash management in various term deposit instruments.

Net cash flows from financing activities amounted to €(6.5) million in 2025, compared to €(3.5) million a year earlier. This variation mainly reflects an early repayment of the EIB loan for €3.0 million in January 2025.

Cash and cash equivalents totaled €17.6 million as of December 31, 2025, compared to €16.7 million a year earlier. Including fixed-term deposits classified as current and non-current financial assets, total cash position amounted to €22.7 million and €64.2 million as of December 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.

Cash Runway and Financing

The Company’s cash and cash equivalents totaled €17.0 million as of March 31, 2026, compared to €22.7 million as of December 31, 2025.

Based on its current plans, assumptions and available financial resources, the Company estimates that its cash and cash equivalents will be sufficient to fund its operations until the beginning of fourth quarter 2026, as previously guided. This cash runway does not include any potential exercise of warrants issued to the benefit of Vester Finance, as the contract was fully terminated in April 2026, nor any potential future milestone payments from existing partnerships.

To extend its runway beyond the beginning of the fourth quarter of 2026, the Company continues to evaluate several complementary options, including a potential new strategic partnership involving one of its proprietary assets, equity financing, restructuring of its existing debt, and potential milestone payments from current partnerships.

Although the Company is confident in its ability to meet its short-term financing objectives, there is no guarantee that it will be able to obtain the necessary financing to meet its needs or to obtain funds at attractive terms and conditions to finance all of its activities on a 12-month horizon.

Pending the potential completion of such above-mentioned transactions, the Company has deferred the publication of its audited consolidated financial statements and its Universal Registration Document for the fiscal year 2025 to May 28, 2026, at the latest. Certification of the 2025 consolidated financial statements by the Company’s auditors will take place before the filing of the Universal Registration Document with the French financial markets authority (Autorité des Marchés Financiers) (the "AMF"), no later than May 28, 2026. Should no sufficient financing transaction be completed in due time, the statutory auditors are expected to include a going concern qualification in their certification report.

(Press release, OSE Immunotherapeutics, APR 30, 2026, View Source [SID1234664994])

TME Pharma publishes its annual financial results and annual report

On April 30, 2026 TME Pharma N.V. (Euronext Growth Paris: ALTME), a clinical-stage biotechnology company specializing in the development of novel therapies for brain cancer and eye diseases, reported its financial results for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2025. The Annual Report 2025, as approved by the management and supervisory boards on April 30, 2025, is available on TME Pharma’s website (www.tmepharma.com).

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

In June 2025, TME Pharma changed its organizational structure to a virtual company structure to allow it to continue pursuing the goals of financing, licensing or M&A transactions focused on its clinical stage assets, NOX-A12 and NOX-E36 while minimizing costs by outsourcing essentially all functions to maintain the programs and conduct industrial partner and investor outreach.

2025 Financial Summary
On December 31, 2025, TME Pharma and its subsidiaries had cash resources of €2 million. In March 2026, TME announced that it had agreed with certain lenders, involved in the May 2025 and August 2025 financing, to extend the maturity of their loans by a further 12 months, extending the cash runway into Q2 2027 taking into consideration the current level of business operations.
As in prior years, TME Pharma has not generated any revenues. The Group – TME Pharma N.V.,TME Pharma AG – does not expect to generate any revenues from any product candidates that it develops until the Group either signs a licensing agreement or obtains regulatory approval and commercializes its products or enters into collaborative agreements with third parties.

The Net loss in 2025 amounted €3.3M (2024: €5.7M). Total equity as of December 31, 2025 is now €1.6M negative (December 31, 2024: €1.6M positive).

Outlook for 2026
At this time, TME Pharma is focusing on securing licensing agreements or partnerships for NOX-A12 and NOX-E36.
As announced in 2025, the company is also exploring alternative sources of revenue and activities as well as financing and partnering solutions for NOX-A12 and NOX-E36. TME Pharma will seek shareholder approval as required for any potential transactions which emerge as part of the new strategy and issue press releases on all material developments.

Diede van den Ouden, CEO of TME Pharma, said: "As a shareholder and as a director, I remain optimistic about the future of TME Pharma. Publications, like in *Nature Communications* on triple therapy for NOX-A12, demonstrates that TME assets could hold significant potential value. It is up to us to realize that value."

(Press release, TME Pharma, APR 30, 2026, View Source [SID1234664993])

Totus Medicines to Present Interim Phase 1b Clinical Data for TOS-358 + Fulvestrant Doublet Therapy in HR+/HER- Breast Cancer Patients at ESMO Breast Cancer Annual Congress 2026

On April 30, 2026 Totus Medicines, a clinical stage, precision medicines company leveraging AI-powered small molecule drug discovery to advance a differentiated pipeline of therapeutics against high-value, historically difficult to drug targets in multiple therapeutic areas, reported that interim Phase 1b clinical data from its ongoing study of TOS-358, a next-generation pan-mutant, covalent, alpha-specific PI3K inhibitor, in combination with Fulvestrant, in heavily pre-treated metastatic HR+/HER- breast cancer patients, will be presented at the European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) (Free ESMO Whitepaper) Breast Cancer Annual Congress, taking place in Berlin, Germany, May 5-8, 2026.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Presentation Details:
Conference: ESMO (Free ESMO Whitepaper) Breast Cancer 2026
Session: Poster Presentation
Date / Time: 13:15, Thursday, May 7, 2026

TOS-358 is an oral, highly selective, pan-mutant, covalent PI3Ka inhibitor that achieves >95% continuous target engagement at clinically relevant doses for deep and durable inhibition of PI3K-AKT signaling. PI3Ka driver mutations are present in approximately 40% of ER-positive/HER2-negative breast cancer, 50% of endometrial adenocarcinoma, and a meaningful subset of head and neck squamous cell carcinoma (HNSCC) patients. Totus Medicines is advancing TOS-358 as a potential best-in-class PI3Ka inhibitor into Ph1b clinical development across selected solid tumor indications.

(Press release, Totus Medicines, APR 30, 2026, View Source [SID1234664992])

Curocell’s RIMQARTO Inj. Wins Full Regulatory Approval, Poised to Enter CAR-T Market with 67% Complete Response Rate

On April 30, 2026 Curocell (KOSDAQ: 372320) reported that RIMQARTO Inj. (anbalcabtagene autoleucel), South Korea’s first domestically developed CAR T-cell therapy, has secured full regulatory approval from the Ministry of Food and Drug Safety (MFDS) on April 29. With this approval, RIMQARTO becomes the 42nd drug domestically developed under the Act on the Safety of and Support for Advanced Regenerative Medicine and Advanced Biological Products for manufacture and sale. This represents the first commercialization of CAR T-cell therapy by a Korean company.

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

The CAR T-cell therapy is a personalized autologous T-cell immunotherapy in which a patient’s immune cells are genetically modified to selectively target cancer cells. RIMQARTO has drawn attention as a next-generation CD19 CAR T-cell therapy powered by Curocell’s proprietary OVIS (Overcome Immune Suppression) technology. This technology is designed to regulate immunosuppressive signals in the tumor microenvironment, addressing "T-cell exhaustion," and enabling more sustained anticancer activity over the long term.

RIMQARTO is indicated for the treatment of relapsed or refractory diffuse large B-cell lymphoma (DLBCL) and primary mediastinal large B-cell lymphoma (PMBCL) in adults following two or more lines of systemic therapy.

In the pivotal Phase 2 trial supporting the approval, RIMQARTO achieved an objective response rate (ORR) of 75.3% and a complete response (CR) rate of 67.1%. The therapy also showed its safety profile, with cytokine release syndrome (CRS), a key adverse event associated with CAR T-cell therapy, reported in 10% of patients, and immune effector cell-associated neurotoxicity syndrome (ICANS) reported in 5%.

Although RIMQARTO was initially submitted for conditional approval, the MFDS waived the requirement for Phase 3 trial data during the review process, taking into account its use as a third-line treatment for lymphoma and its classification as a novel CAR T-cell therapy. As with other global CAR T-cell therapies, the approval is subject to long-term follow-up studies and risk management plans to monitor the therapy’s safety and efficacy.

The approval reflects the combined impact of the MFDS’s expedited review framework and full-cycle support from government R&D programs. RIMQARTO was developed with support from the Ministry of Health and Welfare (MOHW) R&D program and the Korea Drug Development Fund. In addition, the MFDS’s "Bio-Challenger Program" for advanced biopharmaceuticals and RIMQARTO’s "Global Innovative Products on Fast Track" (GIFT) and fast-track processing designations enhanced both efficiency and speed throughout the development and approval review processes.

RIMQARTO was also selected for the MOHW’s "Concurrent Pilot Program for Approval-Evaluation-Negotiation," which is expected to shorten the timeline from its approval to national health insurance reimbursement listing.

Curocell CEO Kim Gun-soo said, "The latest approval is a milestone in Korea’s new drug development history. We would like to express our gratitude to everyone who has worked tirelessly to make this achievement possible. We have been researching because CAR T-cell technology was not available in Korea. We have now secured our first new drug approval. With the capabilities and experience accumulated so far, we are committed to advancing the global success of Korea’s CAR-T technology."

Building on RIMQARTO, Curocell plans to pursue indication expansion, global market entry, and the development of next-generation pipelines, while further demonstrating the scalability of its CAR-T platform by expanding into solid tumors and autoimmune diseases.

(Press release, Curocell, APR 30, 2026, View Source [SID1234664991])

Agendia to Present New Data Demonstrating the Expanded Clinical Utility of MammaPrint® and BluePrint® at the 2026 ESMO Breast Cancer Annual Congress

On April 30, 2026 Agendia, Inc., a leader in precision oncology for breast cancer, reported it will present new data at the 2026 European Society for Medical Oncology (ESMO) (Free ESMO Whitepaper) Annual Congress on Breast Cancer, taking place May 6-8 in Berlin, Germany. The company will present two posters featuring data from the prospective FLEX Study and an independent post hoc analysis of the landmark MINDACT trial that underscore the prognostic value of MammaPrint + BluePrint in early-stage breast cancer (EBC).

Schedule your 30 min Free 1stOncology Demo!
Discover why more than 1,500 members use 1stOncology™ to excel in:

Early/Late Stage Pipeline Development - Target Scouting - Clinical Biomarkers - Indication Selection & Expansion - BD&L Contacts - Conference Reports - Combinatorial Drug Settings - Companion Diagnostics - Drug Repositioning - First-in-class Analysis - Competitive Analysis - Deals & Licensing

                  Schedule Your 30 min Free Demo!

Poster #65P | Thursday, May 7, 13:15 – 14:15 p.m. CEST | Presenter: Elena Shagisultanova

Prognostic Performance of MammaPrint in Patients with Small T1a, b, and c Node-Negative Early Breast Cancer

A retrospective analysis from the FLEX Study involving 4,349 patients highlights the biological heterogeneity within small, node-negative (T1a, b, and c) tumors – a group that typically has favorable outcomes.

MammaPrint (MP) identified a High Risk 2 (H2) subset, representing 10% of all patients and 5% of those with HR+HER2- disease who experienced significantly worse recurrence-free survival (RFS) compared to those with High-Risk 1 (H1) or Low/UltraLow Risk (LR/UL) tumors.
Among all patients, the 3-year RFS was 93% for MP H2 versus 98% for the LR/UL group, while in the HR+HER2- subgroup, MP H2 tumors had a 3-year RFS of 91% compared to 98% for the LR/UL group.
These findings highlight the prognostic value of MP in clinically small EBC, suggesting that a subset of T1N0 patients may benefit from escalated therapy or biology-informed treatment approaches.
"These findings highlight the prognostic value of MammaPrint in small, node-negative breast cancers," said William Audeh, MD, Chief Medical Officer of Agendia. "While this group of patients are generally regarded as having a favorable prognosis, our data reveal a distinct subset with high-risk biology who may benefit from escalated therapy and biology-informed treatment approaches that might have otherwise been overlooked based on tumor size alone."

Poster #71P | Thursday, May 7, 13:15 – 14:15 p.m. CEST | Presenter: Giacomo Biganzoli

Associations of body mass index with distant recurrence dynamics in the MINDACT trial

This exploratory analysis from the MINDACT trial, co-authored by Agendia co-founder and MammaPrint inventor Laura van ‘t Veer, PhD, analyzed the relationship between body mass index (BMI) and distant metastasis risk (DMR) dynamics in ER+/HER2- breast cancer.

Higher BMI was not linearly associated with worse outcomes in this cohort; patients with obesity showed a lower DMR (HR 0.36) compared to those with normal weight.
For patients with a BMI between 24–28, DMR dynamics showed a peak at 6 years, followed by a rapid decline.
The non-monotonic relationship between DMR and BMI warrants further investigation in large trials to optimize time-dependent management strategies.

(Press release, Agendia, APR 30, 2026, View Source [SID1234664990])